Academic Affairs

Academic Ceremonies

Administrative Review

Admissions

A. Adler, Chair

Mark Hoyert, Chair

 

J. Tolhuizen, Chair

Karen Evans

Garett Cope

 

Jim Lane

Charlene Gyurko

Ron Cohen

 

J. Mullany

Florence Sawicki

Charlotte Reed

 

Henry Wyzinski

D. Taylor-Guthrie

Chuck Gallmeier

 

P. Blohm 

 

Tanice Foltz

 

 

Affirmative Action

Assessment

Budgetary Affairs

Calendar

R. Weiler, Chair

M. A. Fischer, Chair

A. Lindmark, Chair

K. Schoon, Chair

Raoul Contreras

Ellen Bosman

B. Arshanapalli

D. Krause

Dwight Holliday

Diane Chen Lin

Iztok Hozo

R Mucci

Charlie Hobson

Stela Pudar-Hozo

G. Assibey-Mensah

R. Votaw

Carol Rusinek

Subir Bandopadhyay

Angel Gochee

J.Grskovic

D. Holliday

P. Sandoval

C. Gyurko

 

Campus Planning/Facilities

Computer

Constitutional Review

Election

 

 

 

 

N. Goodman, Chair

Bert Scott, Chair

Frank Caucci, Chair

J. Poulard, Chair

Mary Russell

Tim Stabler

Ellen Szarleta

A. Keinath

Richard Sheffer

Jan Gerzema

George Bodmer

M. Skurka

D. Taylor-Guthrie

Stela Pudar-Hozo

M. Ledbetter

S. Zinner-Kemp

Jerry Galloway

Judy Knapp

Earl Jones

Gianluca DiMuzio

Bill Dorin

Nelson DeLeon

 

N. Kolisetty

 

Ranjan Kini

Constance Milbourne

 

Equipment

Faculty Affairs

Faculty Development

Grants 

Gary Wilk, Chair

G. Schultz, Chair

T. Sutherland, Chair

G. Bodmer, Chair

J. Taylor

Shyam Bhatia

Rick Hug

T. Fisher

J. Morris

G. Bodmer

Paul Blohm

P.K. Bhattacharya

J. Robinson

Gary Lynch

Sue Pearson

B. Arshanapalli

Carolyn DeWitt

Jean Poulard

D. Szarkowicz

F. Chary

K. Huysken

Ranjan Kini

M. Mulcahey

Mary Russell

 

 

 

 

Human/Animal experiemtn

International Affaris

Library

Radiation safety

Susan Sawinski-Hebel

Jean Poulard, Chair

S. Echtenkamp, Chair

Julie Peller, Chair

Sue Higgins

Ada Azodo

A. Garcia

Stephanie Smith

William Buckley

Shyam Bhatia

N. Rosselli

M. Ledbetter

Nancy Coffman-Kadish

Diane Chen Lin

A. Osan

 

 

J. Kiser

J. Bloom

 

 

 

T. Foltz

 

 

 

Felicia Young

 


 

Scholarship/Financial Aid

Security

Student Affairs

Survey and Curriculum

Atilla Tuncay, Chair

G. Martin, Chair

W. Nelson, Chair

Mark. Hoyert, Chair

S. Cortwright

A. Stevens

P. Ruckman

L. Delunas

Cynthia O’Dell

A. Kochman

Annmarie Keinath

R. Sheffer

Mike Certa

S. Smith

R. Jablon

D. Strupeck

Don Szarkowicz

V. Smith

L. Montalbano-Phelps

Paul Bloom

L Schiefelbusch

Jack Bloom

M. Mulcahey

R. Selladurai

 

 

M. Zusman

 

 

 

 

 

Teaching 

Trustees award

WAC

Academic priorities Committee (elected)

Cynthia O’Dell, Chair

Poulard, Chair

Robin Hass, Chair

K. Vinodgopal, Chair

V. Kilibarda

Adrian Garcia

Jan Gerzema

Alan Barr (A&S)

R. Needleman

Robert Mucci

Lou Ann Karabel

Alan Lindmark (A&S)

Chuck Gallmeier

John Becker

Rick Hug

James Tolhuizen (A&S)

C. Hobson

Vesna Kilibarda

Adrian Garcia

Cynthia O’Dell (A&S)

S. Pearson

Cythia O'Dell

 

Roberta Wollons (A&S)

Rick Hug

 

 

Don Coffin (Business)

Bert Scott

 

 

Arlene Adler (allied Health)

 

 

 

Marcia Mulcahey (nursing)

 

 

 

Cynthia Szymanski (Library)

 

 

 

Paul Blohm (education)

 

 

 

Nagesh Kolisetty (Social Work)

 

 

 

Rick Hug (SPEA)

 

 

 

 

Exec comm

 

 

 

K. Vinodgopal

President

2002-04

 

Pam Sandoval

Vice President

02-03

 

Angel Gochee

Secretary

02-03

 

Bala Arshanapalli

At large

02-04

 

Robin Hass

At large

02-04

 

Dr. Virgil Hoftiezer

Med Ed

02-04

 

Jean Poulard

SPEA

02-04

 

Carol Rusinek

Library

02-04

 

Don Coffin

UFC (non-voting)

02-03

 

A. Lindmark

At –large

01-03

 

Cynthia O’dell

A&S

01-03

 

Marlene Ledbetter

Allied Health

01-03

 

Deanna McDonald

Soc Work

01-03

 

G. Schultz

Education

01-03

 

Jim Tolhuizen

Ex president

02-04

 

Linda Delunas

Nursing 

01-03

 

William Nelson

Business

02-04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UFC Committees

 

 

 

Affirmative Action

Robert Weiler

 

 

Educational Policy

Pam Sandoval

 

 

Faculty Affairs

Geoff Schultz

 

 

Faculty Comp. & Benefits

Iztok Hozo

 

 

Faculty Governance

Robin Hass

 

 

Finance & Facilities

Fred Chary

 

 

Honorary Degrees

 

 

 

Library

Ellen Bosman

 

 

Student Affairs

Chuck Gallmeier

 

 

Technologies Policies

Bert Scott

 

 

University Planning

 

 

 

University Research Policy

 

 

 

Distributed Education Comm

Stela Pudar-Hozo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Indiana University Northwest
3400 Broadway - Gary, Indiana  46408
219-980-6500
888-YOUR IUN
(1-888-968-7486)

Comments:  http://www.iun.edu/~facorg/meeting02/coom table02-03.htm

Copyright Complaints bulletPrivacy Statement