Faculty Organization Committees
1999 - 2000
Academic Affairs Academic Ceremonies Admissions
F. Sawicki, Chair S. McShane, Chair C. Wiles, Chair
R. Clements W. Buckley M. Hoyert
K. Evans G. Cope J. Klosak
B. Johnston E. Jones J. Kroepfl (ex officio)
S. Weitzman C. Reed J. Lane
H. Wyzinski L. Schiefelbusch
Affirmative Action Assessment Budget Affairs
C. Rusinek, Chair M. A. Fischer, Chair S. Bhatia, Chair
R. Contreras G. Assibey-Mensah F. Chary
C. Hobson E. Bosman A. Lindmark
M. T. Iverson R. Hug G. Lynch
R. Powell A. Keinath H. Malone
M. Skurka P. Sandoval J. Synowiec
R. Shreve
R. Votaw
Calendar Campus Planning/Facilities Computer
R. Rotz, Chair N. Goodman, Chair B. Scott, Chair
D. Krause J. Kroepfl W. M. Anderson
K. Schoon J. LaReau N. DeLeon
W. Nelson B. Dorin
J. Galloway
J. Gerzema
S. Higgins
R. Kini
J. Knapp
Constitution Elections Equipment
A. Rominger, Chair D. Szarkowicz, Chair T. Fisher, Chair
P. Kern G. Olmstead P. Blohm
R. Sheffer T. Stabler D. Klamen
M. Sheldon S. Zinner-Kemp M. Ledbetter
D. Taylor-Guthrie S. Pearson
J. Robinson
J. Taylor
G. Wilk
Faculty Affairs Faculty Development Grants
F. Caucci, Chair T. Sutherland, Chair P. K. Bhattacharya, Chair
S. Cortwright T. Foltz B. Arshanapalli
M. Maicher R. Hull D. Brown-Russell
D. Nardi D. Ige R. Cohen
A. Rominger R. Needleman E. d'Ouville
J. Schultz M. Harris Russell
K. Vinodgopal I. Hozo
R. Wollons C. Oprisko
E. Szarletta
K. Vinodgopal
International Affairs Library Scholarship
J. Bloom, Chair S. Ectenkamp, Chair M. Certa, Chair
X. Diane Lin J. Grskovic J. Boland
S. Rodriguez R. Moran, ex officio D. Cyrkiel
T. Sutherland J. Morris C. O'Dell
N. Rosselli E. Pack
D. Travis
F. Young
Security Student Affairs Survey & Curriculum
G. Martin, Chair D. Strupeck, Chair L. Delunas, Chair
S. Carraher G. Bodmer M. Certa
S. Shanks-Meile C. Gallmeier J. Dustman
S. Smith J. Gordon H. L. Peterson
R. Jablon R. Sheffer
L. Seibert
V. Smith
M. Zusman
Teaching & Classroom Tech. Writing Across the Curriculum Executive Committee
A. Tuncay, Chair L. A. Karabel, Chair J. Tolhuizen, Chair
L. Beamer R. Hass F. Sawicki, Secretary
R. Becker B. Mastrolia M. A. Fischer
S. Doe E. Mendieta-Lombardo R. Hass
A. Garcia R. Mucci D. Ige
A. Lindmark C. O'Dell J. LaReau
J. Poulard K. Penning H. Malone
G. Schultz A. Stevens C. O'Dell
C. Szymanski J. Gerzema (ex officio) N. Rosselli
P. Sandoval
K. Schoon - Parliamentarian
R. Weiler
R. Wollons
J. Poulard
V. Hoftiezer
UFC Committees A. Rominger
Affirmative Action P. Blohm
Educational Policy
External Relations
Faculty Affairs
Faculty Comp. & Benefits
Faculty Governance
Finance & Facilities
Honorary Degrees
Library
Student Affairs
Technologies Policies
University Planning
University Research Policy

 

Edited by: Yoti Kale
 
 



Indiana University Northwest
3400 Broadway - Gary, Indiana  46408
219-980-6500
888-YOUR IUN
(1-888-968-7486)

Comments:  http://www.iun.edu/~facorg/meeting99/commit99.htm
Copyright Complaints bullet Privacy Statement