Academic Affairs Academic Ceremonies Admissions
F. Sawicki, Chair S. McShane, Chair C. Wiles, Chair
O. Gupta C. Reed M.A. Fischer
D. Nardi G. Cope J. Lane
L. Seibert M. Hoyert L. Schiefelbusch
H. Wyzinski H.L. Peterson R. Wollons
Affirmative Action Assessment Budget
C. Rusinek, Chair A. Adler, Chair S. Bhatia, Chair
R. Powell E. Bosman B. Arshanapalli
T. Foltz N. Goodman G. Assibey-Mensah
D. Swartz W. Nelson P.K. Battacharya
P. Sandoval M. Skurka
R. Shreve F. Chary
R. Clements
J. Dustman
Calender Campus Planning/Facilities Computer
D. Taylor-Guthrie, Chair C. Blake, Chair B. Scott, Chair
D. Krause G. Bodmer W. M. Anderson
A. Mizrahi E. Jones N. DeLeon
R. Rotz D. Klamen B. Dorin
J. Gerzema
S. Higgins
I. Hozo
N. Rosselli
Constitution Elections Equipment
A. Rominger, Chair D. Szarkowicz, Chair T. Fisher, Chair
F. Caucci J. Becker R. Cohen
J. LaReau A. Stevens J. Morris
K. Schoon J. Robinson
M. Sheldon S. Smith
R. Votaw T. Stabler
J. Taylor
G. Wilk
Faculty Affairs Faculty Development Grants
F. Caucci, Chair T. Sutherland, Chair J. Tolhuizen, Chair
D. Brown-Russell S. Cortwright A. Barr
J. Galloway C. Hobson J. Bloom
G. Lynch R. Hug D. Brown-Russell
M. Maicher R. Needleman E. D'OuVille
J. Schultz L. Pelter D. Ige
R. Shreve C. Oprisko
R. Sheffer
International Affairs Library Scholarship
S. Rodriquez, Chair R. Clements, Chair J. Boland, Chair
E. Caron S. Ectenkamp M. Certa
S. Doe J. Greshovich D. Chen Lin
E. Szarleta R. Hull D. Cyrkiel
M. Zusman N. Rosselli
R. Moran, ex officio
Security Student Affairs Survey & Curriculum
J. Galloway, Chair D. Strupeck, Chair M. Certa, Chair
B. Johnston R. Contreras W. Buckley
G. Martin E. D'ouVille L. Delunas
K. Scanlon R. Jablon E. D'OuVille
S. Shanks-Meile A. Keinath P. Lorimer-Lundberg
V. Smith J. Poulard
J. Synowiec
Teaching & Classroom Tech. Writing Across the Curriculum Executive Committee
C. Gallmeier, Chair M. Harris Russell, Chair L. Rooda, Chair
P. Blohm J. Blackford E. Bosman, Secretary
R. Kini E. D'OuVille R. Hass
M. Ledbetter C. Huysken D. Ige
A. Lindmark L. Karabel J. LaReau
L. Montalbano-Phelps K. Penning A. Lindmark
A. Tuncay B. Mastrolia P. Lorimer-Lundberg
E. Rykken E. Mendieta-Lombardo H. Malone
C. Szymanski R. Mucci J. Poulard
C. O'Dell A. Rominger
A. Stevens N. Rosselli
J. Gerzema, ex officio P. Sandoval
K. Schoon
J. Tolhuizen
R. Wollons
UFC Committees
Affirmative Action R. Powell
Educational Policy J. Dustman
External Relations S. McShane
Faculty Affairs F. Caucci
Faculty Comp. & Benefits F. Chary
Faculty Governance K. Schoon
Finance & Facilities D. Strupeck
Honorary Degrees G. Cope
Library T. Sutherland
Student Affairs C. Gallmeier
Technologies Policies B. Scott
University Planning R. Shreve
University Research Policy N. DeLeon

 

Submitted by: Ellen Bosman, Secretary
 
 

Academics & Research   |  Supporting Offices | People



Indiana University Northwest
3400 Broadway - Gary, Indiana  46408
219-980-6500
888-YOUR IUN
(1-888-968-7486)

Comments:  http://www.iun.edu/~facorg/meeting98/commit96.htm
Copyright Complaints bullet Privacy Statement