Revised 1997-1998 Faculty Organization Committee Assignments

 
Academic Affairs Academic Ceremonies Administrative Review
S. Smith, Chair L. Ciminillo, Chair G. Bodmer, Chair
R. Cohen R. Cohen B. Buckley
E. Jones M. Hoyert B. Johnston
G. Pati S. McShane G. Schultz
J. Synoweic
Admissions Affirmative Action Assessment
N. Noel, Chair C. Rusinek, Chair P. Sandoval, Chair
A. Barr C. Blake E. Bosman
J. Boland R. Contreras B. Nelson
G. Cope R. Hull J. Rosario
H. Malone R. Powell L. Schiefelbusch
K. Scanlon
C. Wiles
Budget Calender Campus Planning/Facilities
D. Coffin, Chair D. Krause, Chair R. Shreve, Chair
A. Adler C. Davis B. Arshanapalli
G. Assibey Mensah  K. Penning  N. Goodman
P. Bhattacharya L. Seibert J. Gordon
D. Brown Russell J. Taylor V. Hoftiezer
F. Chary  T. Stabler
A. Mizrahi D. Taylor-Guthrie
G. Schultz
Computer Constitution Elections
N. Deleon, chair K. Schoon, Chair M. Skurka, Chair
B. Dorin C. Gallmeier J. Becker
J. Gerzema R. Rotz A. Stevens
R. Kini A. Rominger
J. Knapp R. Votaw
J. Robinson
N. Rosselli
E. Rykken
B. Scott
Equipment Faculty Affairs Faculty Development
B. Dorin, Chair F. Caucci. Chair S. Cortwright, Chair
T. Fisher J. Lane S. Bhatia
T. Foltz G Lynch C. Hobson
D. Ige D. Nardi R. Hug
D. Klamen K. Vinodogopal B. Lovely
J. LaReau L. Montalbano
J. Morris F. Sawicki
L. Singer A. Rominger
G. Wilk T. Sutherland
Grants International Affairs Library
J. Tolhuizen, Chair G. Assibey-Mensah, Chair D. Jackson, Chair
E. d'OuVille J. Bloom B. Moran, Ex officio
P. Bhattacharya E. Caron C. Chen Lin
S. Shanks-Meile S. Rodriquez S. Ectenkamp
M. Villarruel G. Hull
R. Wollons E. Mendieta
M. Zusman J. Morris
N. Rosselli
Scholarship/Financial Aid Security Student Affairs
M. Certa, Chair J. Pellicciotti, Chair D. Strupeck, Chair
J. Boland G. Martin V. Smith
D. Cyrkiel M. Maicher J. Dustman
A. Keinath J. Galloway
R. Sheffer G. Bodmer
R. Moon
S. Konnick
C. Oprisko
Survey & Curriculum Teaching & Classroom Tech. Writing Across the Curriculum
L. Delunas, Chair A. Lindmark, Chair L. Karabel, co-chair
M. Fischer N. Allen C. O'Dell, co-chair
O. Gupta R. Clements J. Blackford
L. Lundberg C. Gallmeier P. Blohm
R. Needleman I. Hozo R. Hass
H. Peterson M. Ledbetter R. Hug
C. Reed M. Sheldon B. Mastrolia
M. Skurka D. Szarkowicz R. Mucci
C. Szymanski G. Olmstead
A. Tuncay M. Veeder
J. Gerzema, ex-officio
UFC Committees Executive Committee
Affirmative Action R. Hull  L. Rooda, President
Educational Policy J. Dustman E. Bosman, Secretary
Faculty Affairs D. Nardi D. Coffin
Faculty Comp. & Benefits H. Malone R. Hass
Faculty Governance K. Schoon V. Hoftiezer
Finances & Facilities  D. Coffin R. Hug
Honorary Degrees M. Hoyert  D. Ige
Library T. Sutherland  J. LaReau
Student Affairs D. Strupeck A. Lindmark
Technologies Policies N. DeLeon D. Nardi
University Planning N. Noel C. Rusinek
University Research Policy L. Singer D. Strupeck
J. Tolhuizen
K. Vinodogopal
R. Wollons

Revised 9/97. Submitted by: Ellen Bosman, Secretary
 
 



Indiana University Northwest
3400 Broadway - Gary, Indiana  46408
219-980-6500
888-YOUR IUN
(1-888-968-7486)

Comments:  http://www.iun.edu/~facorg/meeting97/commit97.htm
Copyright Complaints bullet Privacy Statement