Faculty Organization
Committee Assignments 1996-1997
Academic Affairs  Academic Ceremonies Admissions
F. Sawicki, Chair M. Hoyert, Chair J. Lane & C.Wiles, Co-chairs
A. Keinath S. McShane T. Sanchez
B. Mastrolia J. Synowiec L. Schiefelbusch
R. Clements W. Nelson J. Blackford
D. Russell E. Caron G. Cope
E. Jones M. Ledbetter E. Mendieta Lombardo
J. Dustman
Affirmative Action Assessment Budgetary Affairs
S. Shanks-Meile, Chair M. Fischer, Chair B. Arshanapalli, Chair 
D. Taylor-Guthrie K. Hinshaw F. Chary 
C. Rusinek P. Sandoval P. Bhattacharya 
P. Hales E. Bosman G. Assibey-Mensah 
R. Powell W. Buckley L. Ciminillo 
R. Hull A. Adler
M. Vasquez M. Skurka
E. d'OuVille
Calendar & Scheduling Campus Planning/Facilities Computer
B. Dorin, Chair R. Shreve, Chair B. Scott, Chair
S. Shanks-Meile H. Rhea J. Knapp
R. Rotz V. Hoftiezer I. Hozo
D. Krause J. Kroepfl  N. DeLeon
C. Davis N. Noel J. Gerzema
K. Scanlon K. Malec D. Blaney
A. Komenich K. Brock
C. Oprisko E. Rykken
Constitional Revision Elections Equipment
K. Schoon, Chair M. Skurka, Chair D. Klamen, Chair
M. Sheldon A. Stevens J. Taylor 
J. Tolhuizen  A. Barr A. Adler
H. Malone T. Fisher
A. Mizrahi J. Robinson
R. Moon
J. Morris
N. DeLeon
Faculty Affairs Faculty Development Grants
E. Blatnik, Chair C. Hobson, Chair  A. Lindmark, Chair
L. DeLunas I. Minoves Myers R. Wollons
G. Lynch T. Sutherland L. Singer
A. Barr S. Cortwright J. Gordon
C. Blake D. Chen Lin
K. Vinodgopal R. Votaw
R. Hug
International Affairs Library Scholarship/Financial Aid
G. Assibey-Mensah, Chair P. Kern, Chair J. Boland, Chair
J. Bloom N. Rosselli C. O'Dell
S. Bhatia S. Echtenkamp M. Certa
F. Caucci R. Sheffer M. Chapko
R. Wollons C. Reed C. Gallmeier
S. Rodriguez  D. Jackson
B. Moran
Security Student Affairs Survey & Curriculum
J. Pellicciotti, Chair T. Foltz, Chair M. Certa, Chair
G. Martin D. Strupeck J. Rosairo
S. Smith R. Clements P. Lundberg
M. Maicher V. Smith C. Szymanski
G. Bodmer  O. Gupta
B. Nissen  J. Poulard
R. Contreras L. Rooda
J. Galloway H.L. Peterson
J. La Reau
Teaching & AV Writing Across the Curriculum
D. Szarkowicz, Chair  L. Karbel & R. Hug, Co-chairs
A. Tuncay R. Hass
R. Needlemen R. Mucci
D. Ige C. O'Dell
G. Schultz C. Plankey
N. Allen G. Olmstead
G. Wilk D. Nardi
R. Kini  P. Blohm
A. Rominger
J. Gerzema, ex offico
UFC Committees:
Academic Handbook: F. Sawicki
Affirmative Action: R. Hull
Budgetary Affairs: G. Assibey-Mensah
Educational Policies: J. Dustman
Faculty Affairs: D. Nardi
Fringe Benefits: K. Malec
Honorary degrees: M. Hoyert
Library: T. Sutherland
Long Range Planning: N. Noel
R&D Policy: N. DeLeon 
ROTC: W. May
Student Affairs: G. Bodmer
Style & Rules:  C. Gallmeier
University Structure: P. Sandoval 

Submitted by: Ellen Bosman, Secretary



Indiana University Northwest
3400 Broadway - Gary, Indiana  46408
219-980-6500
888-YOUR IUN
(1-888-968-7486)

Comments:  http://www.iun.edu/~facorg/meeting96/commit96.htm
Copyright Complaints bullet Privacy Statement