Faculty Organization Committee Assignments

2005-6

 

Academic Affairs

C. O'Dell-Chair

V. Arshanapalli

S. Smith

K. Evans

 

Affirmative Action

C. Rusinek--Chair

B. Weiler

S. Shanks-Meile

D. Coffin

 

Computer

B. Scott-Chair

 N. DeLeon

 R. Kini

 J. Knapp

 W. Alegrezza

 S. Linton

 

Equipment

J. Taylor--Chair

J. Robinson

J. Morris

G. Wilk

P. Ruckman

 

 

Grants and Research

A. Barr--Chair

A. Garcia

T. Foltz

R. Contreras

M. Russell

 

Service Learning

L. Karabel-chair

P. Lundberg

T. Sutherland

D. Klamen

E. Mendieta

 

 

 

Writing Across Curriculum

K. Nelson--chair

J. Pierce

J. Peller

C. DeWitt

 

 

CT & DE

W. Dorin--Chair

S. Pudar-Hozo

D. Swartz

N. Coffman-Kadish

D. Larson

 

 

 

Planning & Budgetary Affairs

A. Lindmark--Chair

R. Kini

A. Adler

G. Assibey-Mensah

M. LaPointe

 

Academic Ceremonies

M. Hoyert--Chair

T. Foltz--Chair

G. Cope

C. Milbourne

L. Montalbano-Phelps

C. Reed

 

Assessment-Gen. Ed

M. Fischer--co-chair

V. Kilibarda--co-chair

G. DiMuzio

P. Sandoval

K. Evans

J. Bloom
L. Delunas

 

 

Constitutional Review

K. Schoon--chair

K. Nelson

J. Galloway

E. Jones

 

 

Faculty Affairs

R. Wollons--chair

F. Caucci

C. Castendeda

R. Kini

I. Hozo

 

 

International Affairs

S. Bandyopadhyay--Chair

S. Rao

J. Poulard
D. Chen Lin

Tin-Chun Lin

 

 

Scholarship/Financial Aid

M. Certa--chair

L. Schiefelbusch

D. Szarkowicz

S. Cortwright

 

 

Survey & Curriculum

J. Tolhuizen--chair

L. Delunas

S. Trczinka

D. Chen Lin

P. Blohm

 

 

 

Student Affairs

W. Nelson--Chair

A. Kleinath

V. Smith

R. Contreras

S. Pegram

R. Jablon

 

 

Admissions

H. Wyzinski--Chair

J. Mullaney

K. Arfken

P. Blohm

 

Calendar

R. Mucci--Chair

S. Piehl

D. Krause

L. Wiley

E. Argyilan

 

Election

J. Poulard--Chair

S. Zinner

M. Skurka

T. Lake

 

Faculty Develoment

T. Sutherland--Chair

R. Hug

S. Pearson

R. Needleman

Z. Kilibarda

 

Library

S. Echtenkamp--chair

N. Roselli

R. Hull

A. Osan

E. Mendieta

A. Kochman

C. Lazlo-Miller

C. Szymanski

 

Security

N. Goodman-chair

D. Strupeck

M. Eisenstein

J.Mullaney

 

Teaching Award

M. Hoyert--chair

J. Becker

C. Gallmeier

K. Huysken

A. Osan

 R. Mucci

 C. O'Dell

 M. Zussman

 S. Rasheed

 

Trustees Teaching Award Committee

S. Shanks-Meile

S.. Pegram

K. Nelson

R. Needleman

L. Montalbano-Phelps

Z. Kilibarda

M. Hoyert

C. Gallmeier

T. Foltz

W. Dorin