Faculty Organization Committee Assignments

2004-5

 

Academic Affairs

C. O'Dell, chair

K. Evans

J.       Adler

V. Arshanapalli

Stephanie Smith

Academic Ceremonies

 

T. Foltz, chair

G. Cope

C. Reed

M. Hoyert

K.    Rocha

L. Montalbano-Phelps

 

Admissions

 

L. Shiefelbusch, Chair

Z.      Sawicki

J. Mullany

H. Wzyinski

P. Blohm

V. Smith

 

Affirmative Action

D. Coffin, Chair

R. Weiler

R. Contrares

N.    Hobson

J.       Rusinek

S.      Shanks-Meile

 

Assessment

 

M. A. Fisher, chair

O.    Bosman

J. Grskovic

S. Bandyopadhyay

P. Sandoval

L. Montalbano- Phelps

 

 

Planning and Budgetary Affairs

 

A.     Lindmark, chair

B.     Arshanapalli

I.        Hozo

G.  Assibey-Mensah

D. Coffin

Calendar

R. Mucci, chair

D. Krause

W. Buckley

S. Piehl

R. Wollons

 

Computer

B.  Scott, chair

J.       Knapp

N. DeLeon

R. Kini

W. Allegrezza

N. Coffman-Kadish

 

Constitutional Review

F.      Caucci, chair

P.      Szarleta

E.  Jones

C.     Milbourne

K.  Nelson

 

Election

J.  Poulard, chair

A.     Keinath

M. Skurka

S. Zinner-Kemp

G.DiMuzo

N. Kolisetty

A.     Stevens

 Equipment

J. Taylor, chair

G.     Wilk

J. Morris

J. Robinson

K.Huysken

P. Ruckman

Z. Kilibarda

 

Faculty Affairs

R. Wollons, chair

S. Higgins

R. Kini

R. Hass Birkey

D.     Strupek

I. Hozo

Faculty Development

T.      Sutherland, chair

R. Needleman

S. Pearson

K.    Mulcahey

J. Becker

Z.  Kilibarda

 

 Grants and Research

K. Vinodgopal, chair

T.  Foltz

P.K. Bhattacharya

B.     Arshanapalli

M.  Russell

A.     Garcia

 

General Education

Barry Johnston, chair

J. Bloom

J. Galloway

E. D'Ouville

J. Petr

R. Hull

 

CT & DE

 

V.     Dorin, chair

S. Pudar-Hozo

D. Swartz

N. Coffman-Kadish

L. Delunas

International Affairs

P. Kern, chair

J. Poulard

D.Chen Lin

S. Rao

 

Library

S. Echtenkamp, chair

D.Swartz

N.Roselli

C.     Rusinek

F.      Young

 

Service Learning

L. Karabel, chair

S. Sawinski-Hebel

P.      Lundberg

L. Wozniewski

D.     Klamen

E.      Mendieta

Scholarship/Financial Aid

M. Certa, chair

S. Cortwright

L   Schiefelbusch

D.  Szarkowicz

 

Security

V.     Smith, chair

A.     Kochman

N. Goodman

M. Arnd-Caddigan

S. Dunphy

S. Smith

 

WAC

R.Hass Birky, chair

L. Karabel

J. Peller

C. DeWitt

K. Nelson

 

 Survey and Curriculum

M. Hoyert, chair

L.  Delunas

R.     Sheffer

L.      Strupek

P.  Blohm

R.     Selladurai

J.  Tolhuizen

Teaching

 

V.     Kilibarda, chair

C.  Hobson

C.  Gallmeier

K. Huysken

L.      Montalbano-Phelps

A.  Osan

Board of Trustees Teaching Award

J.  Becker, chair

R,. Hass Birky

R.  Mucci

J.  Mullaney

C.  O'Dell

M. Zussman

 

 

Student Affairs

 W.   Nelson, chair

R. Jablon

R.     Pearson

A.M. Keinath

S.      Higgins

S.  Pegram

M. Stokely

V.Smith

 

 

 

 

UFC Committees

 

Affirmative Action: D. Coffin

Educational policy:  Pam Sandoval

Faculty Affairs;  I. Hozo

Faculty comp. And Benefits: K. Vinod

Faculty Governance; R. Hass Birky

Finance &  Facilities:

Honorary Degrees:

Library:  C. Rusinek

Student Affairs: C. Gallmeier

Technologies Policies: B. Scott

University Planning:

University Research Policy:  A. Barr

Distributed Educatio Comm.: L. Karabel

 

 

Executive Committee

 G.  Bodmer, President

C.  Gallmeier, Vice President

                      , Secretary

W. Dorin, At Large

R. Hass Birky, At Large

A. Lindmark, At Large

F.      Young, Med Ed

J. Poulard, SPEA

C.  Rusinek, Library

J. Tolhuizen, UFC (non-voting)

I.  Hozo, A & S

D. McDonald, Soc Work

P.  Sandoval, Education

K.    Vinodgopal, Ex-president

M.  Skurka, Allied Health

E.      Coffin, Business