Indiana University Northwest Text

Committees

2000 - 2001

 
Academic Affairs Academic Ceremonies Admissions
F. Sawicki, Chair R. Cohen, Chair C. Wiles, Chair
A. Adler V. Arshanapalli J. Lane
K. Evans G. Cope J. Mullany
S. Smith M. Hoyert L. Schiefelbusch
B. Johnson C. Reed H. Wyzinski
D. Nardi E. Jones J. Kroepfl, ex officio
Affirmative Action Assessment Budget Affairs
C. Rusinek, Chair M. A. Fischer, Chair A. Lindmark, Chair
R. Powell E. Bosman G. Assiby-Mensa
D. Travis D. Chen S. Bhatia
T. Iverson R. Sandoval A. Gochee
R. Powell R. Votaw I. Hozo
C. Gallmeier M. Russell
W. Nelson
Calendar Campus Planning/Facilities Computer
K. Schoon, Chair N. Goodman, Chair B. Scott, Chair
G. Dexter-Brown M. Anderson N. DeLeon
D. Krause J. Ellis B. Dorin
R. Rotz J. Kroepfl J. Gerzema
C. Oprisko S. Higgins
I. Hozo
R. Kini
J. Knapp
Constitution Elections Equipment
G. Bodmer, Chair I. Hozo, Chair T. Fisher, Chair
A. Azado E. Bosman J. Curran
A. Rominger M. Goolik J. Holliday
K. Schoon J. Synoweic J. Taylor
R. Sheffer J. Peller
R. Ruckman
G. Wilk
Faculty Affairs Faculty Development Grants
M. Sheldon, Chair T. Sutherland, Chair P. K. Bhattacharya, Chair
F. Chary J. Ellis (Rest of committee to be named later)
J. Gordon R. Hug
G. Lynch D. Ige
J. Poulard R. Needleman
G. Schultz E. Szarleta
S. Shanks-Meile R. Votaw
International Affairs Library Scholarship/Financial Aid
J. Poulard, Chair S. Ectenkamp, Chair A. Tuncay, Chair
J. Bloom B. Arshanapalli J. Boland
D. Chen Lin A. Garcia M. Konnick
S. Gray R. Hull C. O'Dell
S. Rodriguez M. Ledbetter L. Schiefelbusch
A. Osan
F. Young
R. Moran, ex officio
Security Student Affairs Survey & Curriculum
G. Martin, Chair D. Strupeck, Chair J. Dustman, Chair
S. Kiser G. Bodmer F. Sawicki
D. Klamen R. Cantreras L. DeLunas
A. Kochman C. Gallmeier K. Huysken
T. Stabler R. Jablon B. Nelson
A. Stevens L. Montalbano-Phelps Jean Poulard
V. Smith R. Sheffer
M. Zusman
Teaching & Classroom Tech. Writing Across the Curriculum Executive Committee
G. Assiby-Mensa, Chair P. Kern, Chair J. Tolhuizen, President/Chair
L. Beamer G. M. Besana K. Vinodgopal, Vice President
R. Becker J. Gerzema S. McShane, Secretary
T. Foltz R. Hass L. Delunas
R. Hass R. Mucci D. McDonald
V. Kilibarda S. Pearson S. Gray
E. Mendietta-Lombardo K. Penning R. Hass
J. Petr D. Ige
C. Szymanski A. Lindmark
J. Poulard
UFC Committees Radiation Safety L. Seibert
Affirmative Action J. Peller, Chair A. Stevens
Educational Policy D. Ige
External Relations S. Piehl
Faculty Affairs S. Smith
Faculty Comp. & Benefits
Faculty Governance
Finance & Facilities
Honorary Degrees
Library
Student Affairs
Technologies Policies
University Planning
University Research Policy

Edited by: Kris Bagan



Indiana University Northwest
3400 Broadway - Gary, Indiana  46408
219-980-6500
888-YOUR IUN
(1-888-968-7486)

Comments:  http://www.iun.edu/~facorg/meeting00/commit00.htm
Copyright Complaints bullet Privacy Statement