Indiana University Northwest

students  
 

Office of Marketing and Communications

red line

IU Northwest announces Fall 2004 Dean's List

The following Indiana University Northwest students received recognition on the Dean’s List for the Fall 2004 semester. The list includes part time students who earned a 3.3 grade point average or higher for the semester and full time students who earned a 3.3 grade point average or higher carrying 12 credit hours or more during the regular academic school year. (The list is sorted by the student’s hometown.)

Cedar Lake

Christie Marie Bowker, Heather Ann Hayden, Ann E. Horton, Jillian Delia Kienzle, Christine Marie Koby, Mitchell E. Lenyo, Derek Nathaniel Lusk, Christina Maria Mattei, Ryan Thomas Mistarz, Lynn M. Molnar, Brienne Bunge Sheehy, Jennifer Lynn Symmes, Brooke M. Wagner, Ashley C. Wilson.

Chesterton

Diane Bates, Michelle Lee Butrym, Jeremy B. Caddell, Laura Denise Charpentier, Melissa Lynn Dickerson, Timothy P. Ellis, Kristine Renee Feitshans, Brittany Allison Gleason, Melanie L. Hawley, Amy Miller Hill, Justin David Jeffress, Jordan Thomas Johnston, Hilary Emily Matotte, Joseph Gregory Mejia, Jeffrey Thomas Miller, Michael Thomas Nekola, Gina Alexandra Pope, Kendra Dawn Randler, Renae Lisa Ricks-Miller, Candace Nadine Rose, Anne Louise Sharp, Gwen Michele Smith, Wayne J. Smith, Christina Jo Traxler, Anda B. Tuncay, Amy Walker.

Crete, Ill

Taytum Ashley Trout.

Crown Point

Nectaria K. Aliferakis, Amanda Christine Ashley, Brandon V. Barks, Anthony Spencer Batalis, Daniel W. Bensinger, Andrew Bodinet, Ketti Rae Boller, Cynthia M. Brasovan, Melissa S. Brooks, Diana Lynn Burgess, Tracy E. Chestnut, Laura J. Debs, Stephan Clark Dimos, Julie A. Doffin, Bogoja Dukleski, Laura A. Dyke, Jennifer L. Eaton, Richard Phillip Foreman, Kara Lynn Gora, Jaclyn Dana Hac, Carly Sue Hamstra, Amy C. Hancock, Tina Louise Hardesty, Wayne J. Hiestand, Frederick Daniel Homner, Jennifer L. Jackowski, Heather Rae James, Ryan Tyler James, Jennifer L. Jamison, Jennifer Racquel Jansen, Jillian Kay Jones, Marijana Kaufman, Donna Lynn Kerlin, Zia S. Khan, Matt Stephen Krankvich, Victoria Lacny, Michelle Ann Lee, Christine Bridget Lipowski, Jennifer Joyce McMullin, Natalie Donyelle Mengel, Tricia K. Neary, Kathy J. Nurek, Lauren T.

Nuzzo, Jacqlyn Renee Phelan, Brittney Joy Plantinga, Diana Prentoski, Sarah K.

Pyle, Ora Regalado, Lisa Ann Sanchez, Carrie L. Scott, Michael Jonathan Shimkus, Amanda Marie Siple, Tamara Sweeney, Michael Arthur Unhoch, Adrienne Nicole Vraniskoski, Jennifer Ann Wunsh, Karyn S. Ziller.

DeMotte

Evelyn S. Bristol, Robin Dawn Brown, Lesley E. Cunningham, Maria Francis Eck, Terry Raymond Eck, Diane Danielle Gray, Heather Lynn Havens, Michael Shawn Pajkos, Stephanie Marie Poe.

Dyer

Sandra Leigh Berger, Syed Shaun A. Bokhari, Laura Ann Bonnin, Yujin Cha, Patricia Rose Drewenski, William Lee Earley, Brian Robert Gilbert, Mandie L.

Howard, Christopher Francis Klonowski, Kristen May Koscielniak, Paul David Mackowski, Angela Marie Martinez, Megan M. Popiela, Roger Lee Rigg, Sarah M.

Sanaghan, William Vincent Taylor, Sabina K. Wojnarowicz, Gin Young Yang.

East Chicago

Chivon D. Harris, Aaron Lozano, Natasha N. Manley, Daniel Peter Montemayor, Jasmin Montoya, Stephanie E. Piessens, Cristal Quiroz, Stenesha Lavae Richardson, Celinette Rivera, Sonya R. Smith, Oscar Tirado, Sergio Andre Torres, Nievea Marie Walker.

Elkville, Ill

Carol Jo Bedar.

Gary

Idowu Awosika, Melissa Ann Black, Nakia Lee Bowens, Faith Bozeman, Ryan A.

Campbell, Mark James Cassello, Erica Nicole Cooper, Aarica Nikeal Correa, Antoniette Marie Correa, Kellie Sue Coundiff, Emilly Danyal Dennison, James Brandon Dillon, Denise Marcelle Dunlap, Dolores T. Estrada, Michelle D. Farmer, Tiffany Marie Frangello, Olivia Michelle George, Brandi Jo Goad, Antonio Godinez, Erin Dontrese Goode, Melissa Kaye Gutierrez, Carmalita Renee Hall, Donnetria L. Hall, Davetta M. Haywood, Adriana Hernandez, Monica M. Hunter, Glenda C. Jackson, Cheryl Lynn James, Latasha Rene’e Jennings, Casey Craig Kirkpatrick, Rozetta Debra Lane, Kristina Marie Monik, Charles Carl Murphy, Theresa Lynn Petruska, Jeremy Lee Renfro, Diane Lemar Royster, Angela R. Sanders, Zachary Robert Spencer, Yvonne Olivia Summers, Genevieve M. Wheetley, Jazmine N. Williams, Robert M. Wilson, Kesha Winningham, Gloria M. Woods.

Griffith

Hayley J. Baccino, Kelly Kay Baldazo, Matthew Joseph Boilek, Brittany Taylor Clark, Julie Marie Connell, Natasha D. Cortez, Stephanie N. Domanski, Steven Joshua Granter, Joy L. Kent, Justin Gray McDonald, Christina Maria Menchaca, Mary E. Rosario, Karen Lynn Sophiea.

Hammond

Erika Alcantar, Maritza Alcantar, Kimberly Ann Balitewicz, Charisa Beth Bensinger, Allison P. Boswinkle, Julie Marie Campbell, Colie Noel Dever, Jennifer Lee Dilbeck, Erika Fernandez, Jacinda Jean Foreste, Rigoberto Carlos Garcia, Vince A. Hausmann, Jamie L. Hernandez, Derrick Allen Holeman, Lauren Michelle Keilman, Lisa Marie Kolodziej, Miriam Mendoza, Patricia Ann Nelson, Melissa Carol Pietraszak, Michael S. Rodriguez, Alexon L. Triplett, Antoinette N. Vega, Michael Matthew Zarth.

Hebron

Stephanie Marie Alsop, Jennifer Rebecca Banjoff, Amanda Jo Cervik, Lindsey Nichole Chamberlain, Marcie Ann Davis, Danielle L. Evans, Kyle James Galloway, Alana Marie Garton, Rebecca E. Joseph, Eric Henry Luchon, Amanda Jean Milde, Stacy Marie Mileski, Nancy Marie Moreno, Eric P. Morrone, Kristina Renee Novreske, John Patrick O’Connor, Judson Daniel Schmucker, Elizabeth Helen Wojtowicz, Susan Regina Wolf.

Highland

Erin Nicole Arreguin, Lauren Petra Benard, Brian Noel Bernardino, Rachel Lee Bondi, Megan Elizabeth Cleary, Maritza Angelica Cordova, Barbara Anna Diosi, Joan Margaret Doppler, Lauren E. Dvorscak, Joshua J. Fry, Ashlee Marie Gacsy, Robert Edward Hayes, Karen S. Huizenga, Ryan Andrew Iliff, Lynn A. Leneave, Emily Martinez, Rachael Ann Reed, Nicole D. Ruiz, Stacey L. Schuster, Sarah Lynn Scubelek, Natalie Martha Shapiro, Tina Marie Simkus, John C. Swiatkowski, Mike Alex Tothfalusi.

Hobart

Kyrie Marie Anderson, Kelly E. Archer, Julia Lynn Azzolina, Robert John Bailey, Mark David Blake, David Thomas Bulow, Audrey Rose Castaneda, Stephanie L. Clemens, Mary LeAnn Crouch, Carlos Adolfo DeJesus, Heather Ann Detterbeck, Teressa Marie Dutko, Nicholas E. Ehrhardt, Brad Alan Harber, Pirjo Kaarina Hembree, Alexas R. Holbrook, Lisa M. Hottle, Cynthia Michelle Hunke, Michael Federico Jimenez, Johnathon Patrick Kell, Julie R. Kelly, Stephanie Jean Klar, Amy Renee Koteles, Van M. La, Robert Patrick Lamprecht, Jillian D. Locke, Ralph Eric Lundewall, Cynthia Dinora Madrigal, Derrick James Milenkoff, Jennifer Dawn Miller, Nathan S. Mindel, Gjon John Nikollaj, Michelle Lynn Nimon, Amber L.

Palomo, Stacey Nicole Pavletic, Shad Garrett Pendleton, Sherri Rae Pendleton, Jeff S. Renn, James Joseph Riley, Roy Michael Roggenkamp, Tiffany M. Shelton, Tammy Yvonne Shepard, John Robert Slavik, Joaquin Soria, Scott Allen Spadafore, Julie Kay Spain, Brooke Elizabeth Spencer, Cynthia Leigh Stanton, April Leeanne Starkey, Michelle M. Stojanovich, Jennifer Irene Tarnowski, Lacey Ray Taylor, Albert Partick Tharp, Allison Suzan Trusty-Nikollaj, Bryan Lee Tyman, Viota Marie Uhles, Kristina Ann Vega, Rebecca Elizabeth Villarruel, Ashley Suzanne Wall, Jennifer Lee Warren, Misty Nichole Webb, Regina Lynn Webb, Nichole Marie Weber, Shaun Michael Wehle, Kenneth L. Williams, Amy L. Winn, Whitney Jilyan Woodward.

Homewood, Ill

Benjamin Anthony Blair.

Indianapolis

William H. LaRoche, Larry D. Musselman.

Kouts

Gerald Allen Berry, Laura Nicole Saldana, Elissa A. Zimnawoda-Daugherty.

LaCrosse

Samantha Lea Wright.

LaPorte

Irene F. McCoy, Correy Anne Shannon, Amanda Gail Sorg.

Lake Station

Matthew Wayne Deulley, Nancy N. Esqueda, Brandyn William Mason, Laura Marie Nikolich, Guadalupe Ortiz, Elizabeta Prentoski, Timothy Sean Rodrick, Stephanie A. Svantner.

Lake Village

Sarah Elizabeth Dawson.

Lowell

Nichole Baiel, Heath Dennis Brown, Steven Michael Harker, Mary R. Krucina, Jerome Edward LaBuda, Olivia Marie Martin, Michelle Lynn Mecha, Michelle Lynn Nichols, Cassie Lynn Patz, James R. Rowe, Katherine Mary Sullivan, Kathy Jo Vallee.

Merrillville

Michael Joel Aimone, Ruth O. Amazigo, Marikko Erin Anderson, Ogochukwu Adaku Anokwute, Samantha Marie Argue, Shawn Marie Burk, Latoya Shonte Byrd, Kathlene Marie Cannon, Jean Michelle Castor, Jasmine Grace Dayon, Kimberly Lena Gajewski, Lauren Marie Grilley, Catherine Gyeabuor, Hara C. Halkias, Nicole Elizabeth Halkias, Stephanie Lynn Hall, Steven M. Hernandez, Mary Margaret Johnson, Abigail Marie Kochek, Gail Marie Kochek, Adam Colby Lahman, Laura L.

Lair, Rebecca Ann Lee, Jacqueline J. Lipski, Michael Daniel Massengill, Jason Daniel McGee, Michael William McLindon, Ademola Michale Obajuluwa, Kelly Ann Polonczyk, Nathanael D. Reynolds, Lela Juanita Sharp, Allison Rachael Snyder, Veronica Laura Stiles, Lauren Sarai Taylor, Marissa Denise Walls, Waricha Watthanapha, Charbria J. White, Jessica Nicole Zimmerman.

Michigan City

Jillian J. Ashley, Lori L. Burnett-Williams, Julie Anne Cox, Ashley Lee Ebert, Paige Marie Edwards, Cindy Richelle Faryniak, Monique Gravel Fredline, Anna Patrice Painter, Mark Andrew Sopko.

Monticello

Cortney Lynn DeWitt.

Morocco

Tara Danielle Dawson.

Munster

Victoria Beliakova, Cristina Marie Casas, John Paul Castor, Ishani H. Dalal, Janushi Marsh Dalal, Enneressa LaNette Davis, Allison Duesing, Annie Elizabeth Falaschetti, Nicole Marie Gier, Wendy Ann Hoffman, Renee Noula Katsinis, Melissa Ann Lahn, Daniel Michael Larson, Charlotte Ann Noble, Prakash B. Patel, Dana Michelle Talbot, Morgan Nicole Wagner.

North Judson

Lanette Ingrid Gardin.

Plymouth

Andrea Kay Lehr.

Portage

Maryann Onyeka Anekwe, Nnenna Q. Anekwe, Candace L. Beck, Jennifer Bedolla, Andrew Joseph Bennett, Lauren Elizabeth Benson, Jessica Anne Berquist, Harry Burgos, Laura Jane Christian, Elizabeth Ashley Collins, Damjana Dobras, Stephanie Lynn Erwin, Ariana Aimee Escobar, Elizabeth Marie Ewen, Joshua Michael Eyermann, Kathryn Elizabeth Eyermann, Yasmin Fontanez, Eva Marie Gallagher, Karen Marie Gannon, Patricia Jean Green, Bryan Lee Grubbe, Sarah Beth Halfman, Suzanna Rose Harman, Carolyn Denise Healy, Darrell Lee Hobgood, Wendy Lynn Howard, Christine Marie Keaton, Carol A. Koons, Anthony Ryan Laingren, Janice Dawn Langman, Stephanie Helen Lengyel, Kristen R. Leon, Meghann Faye Lubeck, Robb Mathew Lukasik, Julie Marie Luther, Melissa Michelle Mateo, Gene X. Maya, Jessica Maya, Alison Joy Mayfield, Tamara Ann McKee, Lisa Michelle McNeiley, Nicole Lee Melendez, Orlando Andre Mendoza, Harold J.

Moragn, Nina Aysha Muhammad, Stephanie Jane Murphy, Kandi Renee Nugent, Naara R. Olivieri, Lauren Marie Parobek, Annie L. Perkins, Margarita Delia Ramirez, Mary Louise Rieger, William George Rieger, Julie Anne Sausman, Sara Schultz, Allison Mary Shoppa, Kristin Marie Stewart, Scott Raymond Swanson, Kevin D.

Tavernier, Charles William Teel, Karen Joyce Villacin, Maria Karla Villacin, Anna Marie Villanueva, Kathi Wellington, Jennifer Lee Wilt, Sherry Lynn Zilz.

Porter

Kristina Renee Childress, Kelly Lynn Grant, Leonard Otto Kosinski, Chastity Leon, Stephanie D. Niepokoj.

Rensselaer

Abby Sue Hale, Casey Jolene Rice, Kristina Dawne Yoder.

Sand Pierre

Amy Gail MacKillop.

Schererville

Jillian Anne Adam, Stephanie Anne Bakken, Kristy Ann Baranowski, Michelle Christine Blake, Erick C. Boeber, Sandra Lynn Byrd, Ryan Paul Cash, Lerin Elizabeth Demack, Kari Lynn Duncan, Pamela Ann Guzik, Julius Caesar Harper, Matthew J. Heffernan, Van Brett Johnson, Vesna Knezevic, Lidija Krstevski, Natalie Nicole Matson, Allison Diane Misirly, Jennifer Nicole Puentes, Kristin Swanson, Mark Anthony Toth.

South Bend

Tamara Lynn Rossow.

St. John

Carissa Ann Barr, Lisa Ellen Gray, Samantha Jane Mizwicki, Jennie R. Zilz.

Valparaiso

Madeline Anderson, Nicholas Wayne Bachman, Johny Blake, Jennifer Lynn Boardman, Zachary Andrew Campano, Joseph Daniel Coates, Natalie Michelle Crowder, Renae Nicole Cunningham, Robert Demitroulas, Stephen R. Domer, April Lynn Drake, Nicole Renee Fernandez, Julie Ann Fultz, Christopher Michael George, Derek Norman Graf, Joy V. Grogloth, David Christian Gross, Brittany D. Gurley, Jason Paul Hayes, Joseph Allan Hengstler, Kristina Marie Huber, Joni Renee Inzerillo, Bea J. Jones, Karen M. Jones, Sean-Patrick Jopling, Holly Jane Kasl, Mikell Anne Kidwell, Kellee Brigene King, Teresa Diane Kruse, Sarah Allyn Long, Shelbie Jean Luna, Shirley E. Luna, Kim Linden Maud, Kimberly Lorraine McChesney, Melissa Nicole Morris, Valarie B. Nelson, Jennifer Ryann Nowicki, Ryan Mitchel Pierce, Michelle Nicole Raupach, Christina LeeAnn Reinhardt, Tanis Christine Ripley, Natalie Beth Sark, Jaclyn Eileen Schlink, Jennifer Lynn Schuster, Jane A. Shimala, Adam M. Skingley, Stephen P. Sosnowski, John H.

Sponberg, Gina Carol Stevanovich, Valerie Alicia Tinnish, Jacqueline Kay Tuscan, Allison Nicole Watson, Christy Diane White, Jacob Samuel Wood.

Westville

Amy Lynn Bosse, Patrick Michael Daugherty, Abbey Martell DeYoung, Ashley M.

DeYoung, Lucy Jayne Harris, Christopher Warren King, Jennifer Lee Meyer, Josh M. Russell, Jessica Leejay Stacy.

Wheatfield

Candace Ann Massoth, Timothy Aaron Woolard.

Wheeler

Jamie Dannielle Casko, James Charles Henry.

Whiting

Andrew Nicholas Laurinec, Jessica Nicole Perez, Maureen Lynn Petrunich.

  
Published:

03-14-2005

Media Contact:

Kim Kintz
OMC
219-980-6802
kkintz@iun.edu
[an error occurred while processing this directive]