Indiana University Northwest

students  
 

Office of Marketing and Communications

red line

IU Northwest Announces Spring 2004 Dean's List

The following Indiana University Northwest students received recognition on the Dean’s List for the Spring 2004 semester. The list includes part time students who earned a 3.3 grade point average or higher for the semester and full time students who earned a 3.3 grade point average or higher carrying 12 credit hours or more during the regular academic school year. (The list is sorted by the student’s hometown.)

Cedar Lake

Judy Carol Harper, Jillian Delia Kienzle, Derek Nathaniel Lusk, Ryan Thomas Mistarz, Lynn M. Molnar, Brienne Bunge Sheehy.

Chesterton

Diane Bates, Elizabeth Kormos Brooks, Michelle Lee Butrym, Kristina Lorraine Chakos, Naomi Lynn De Falco, Laura Nicole Dougherty, Kristine Renee Feitshans, Courtney Elizabeth Gavin, Brittany Allison Gleason, Amy Miller Hill, Ian Isaiah Keen, Dawn Lynn Knipe, Charles H. Lewis, Merissa Lynne Mann, Jeffrey Thomas Miller, Michael Thomas Nekola, Renae Lisa Ricks-Miller, Brian William Schlender, Anne Louise Sharp, Wayne J. Smith, Anda Bridget Tuncay, Amy Walker.

Chicago, Ill.

Daniel Alan Hein, Melissa Lynn Knezevich, Melissa Marialice Morris.

Crown Point

Andrew C. Aliferakis, Patricia L. Austgen, Brandon V. Barks, Rachel Lynn Bickel, Andrew Bodinet, Bradley William Bonich, Carol A. Castaneda, F. Jeffrey Chariton, Tracy E. Chestnut, Regina E. Demeter, Jason Gerard Doffin, Julie A. Doffin, Jacklyn Arlene Donelson, Jennifer Doneski, Richard Phillip Foreman, Lisa A. Fralinger, Jennifer Ann Fuentes, Laura Kathleen Gidley, Joshua Thomas Goeringer, Vida Goudarzi, Michael Jason Guritz, Jaclyn Dana Hac, Tina Louise Hardesty, Sharon Louise Hawkins, Christine Lynn Hodorowicz, Mandie L. Howard, Tiffany Anita Howell, Heather Rae James, Michael L. Jamison, Erika Jones, Stephanie F. Kite, Josef Jeremiah Kras, Lu Ann Lawton, Michelle Ann Lee, Tiffany Nicole Long, Karie Kathleen Lukas, Kelly L. McMahon, Nicholas L. Medrano, Natalie Donyelle Mengel, Phillip James Mengel, Kelly Robert Miller, Jeanette Marie Nault, Tricia K. Neary, Kathy J. Nurek, Timothy Michael O’Brien, Aaron Zachary Ownbey, Jacqlyn Renee Phelan, Elynn J. Pierzchalski, Aimee Marie Plukas, David M. Root, Lisa Ann Sanchez, Justin A. Schutz, Suzanne Marie Scoff, Michael Jonathan Shimkus, Gail Lee Solberg, Michael Arthur Unhoch, Craig N. Walters, Melissa Wilkinson, Jeremy F. Williams, Amanda Kathleen Wirtz, David Lee Wohllaib, Jamie Lynn Worst, Mariel M. Yekich, Eric T. Zemlik.

De Motte

Michelle Lynn Bennett, Evelyn S. Bristol, Patricia L. Cooney, Michael Shawn Pajkos, Diane D. Wright.

Dyer

Carrie Nadene Alb, Yu Jin Cha, Michelle Marie DeVries, William Lee Earley, Kimberly Lena Gajewski, Jennifer Lynn Hacker, Megan Marie Horn, William Richard James, Joy Renee Jansma, Joan Childress Klein, Christopher Francis Klonowski, Kristen Kay Koscielniak, Dayanara Larios, Amanda Kathleen Lemler, Angela Marie Martinez, Randy Phillip Orr, Jennifer G. Ortiz, Derek Ryan Roeda, Sarah M. Sanaghan, Cari Ann Smith, Gin Young Yang.

East Chicago

Priscilla Ann Bracamontes, Ashley C. Hatten, Aaron Lozano, Daniel Peter Montemayor, Detechea Shalon Phillips, Stephanie E. Piessens, Celinette Rivera, Mary E. Rosario, Vincere Denise Taylor.

Gary

Tiffany N. Anderson, Irene M. Artemis, Idowu Awosika, Lisa Marie Bone, Kellie Doreece Branch, Tony Brown, Dawn D. Cartwright, Anthony Nicholas Cerda, Aarica N. Correa, Lakesha Maria Edwards, Darlisa Renee Evans, Marisa Yvonne Foster, Tiffany Marie Frangello, Shayna Lynnice Gatlin, Eugenia L. German, Brandi Jo Goad, John W. Gunn, Carmalita Renee Hall, Molly Joanna Harvey, Junita LaRonda Hawkins, Davetta M. Haywood, Krystal T. Henderson, Carrie Michelle Hendrickson, Glenda C. Jackson, Cheryl Lynn James, Mary L. Jenkins, Erica L. Jordan, Heidi Lynn Karshner, Lauren Nicole Kelley, Casey Craig Kirkpatrick, William Gregory Komanecki, William H. LaRoche, Angela Marie McKinney, Charles Carl Murphy, Rikkisha S. Parker, Kardetra Odessa Redmond, Bernadette L. Resto, Diane Lemar Royster, Ovidio Saenz, Angela R. Sanders, Adetokunbo Denise Sanni-Budna, Christy A. Simpson, Joyce Cremora Taylor, Ivy Y. Thaxton, Gabriela Tirado, Deadra Tujuan Tisby, Genevieve M. Wheetley, Roxanne Williams, Salena Augusta Williams, Shawn Monroe Williams, Lisa J. Wilson, Kesha Winningham.

Griffith

Christine Marie Bumbales, Jaclyn Leigh Gerdes, Mark Daniel Govert, Jason Anthony Leal, Justin Gary McDonald, Deeann N. Mills, Naomi Renee Onomakpome, Patricia Louise Schroader, Jamie Lynn Sutton.

Hammond

Erika Alcantar, Jacinda Jean Foreste, Rigoberto Carlos Garcia, Vince A. Hausmann, Victor Hermosillo, Rodolfo T. Herrera, Joseph Bryan Hinton, Derrick Allen Holeman, Michelle C. Kaim, Christine Lee Kallok, Dawn Elise Marciniak, Quandra Crystal McCloud, Cole Anson Mestrovich, Vanessa Elizabeth Moore, Melissa Nicole Nieblas, Charlotte A. Noble, Nicholas Jon Perez, Melissa Carol Pietraszak, Rebecca Danielle Ramirez, Nikki Reyna, Jessica J. Salinas, Gladys Bradberry Turner, Blanca Griselda Valdivia, Jamie Lynn Walker, Dean Earl Wilson.

Hebron

Jason Lee Bates, Daniel James Bice, Divina Rose Biron, Diane Louise Cunningham, Kyle James Galloway, Emily Ruth Jones, Rebecca E. Joseph, Aubrey Marie Koedyker, Eric P. Morrone, Kristina Renee Novreske, John Patrick O’Connor, Susan Regina Wolf.

Highland

Erin Nicole Arreguin, John Howard Artibey, Brian N. Bernardino, Benjamin Anthony Blair, Rachel Lee Bondi, Meredith Elaine Colias, Maritza A. Cordova, Barbara Anna Diosi, Joan Margaret Doppler, Lauren E. Dvorscak, Robert Edward Hayes, Corrine E. Jayne, Marissa Joy Jonkman, Diane Mihajlovich, Rachel Lynn Molenhouse, Dan Robert Natelborg, Joanna Lynn Petty, Stephen Thomas Plesha, Melissa M. Plouffe, William C. Poe, Ryan P. Popa, Julie Lorraine Reed, Rachael Ann Reed, Nicole D. Ruiz, Sarah Lynn Scubelek, Tina Marie Simkus, Charles Thomas Simmons, John C. Swiatkowski, Lindsey Marie Urbanek.

Hobart

Margaret Lynn Allen, Kelly E. Archer, Mark David Blake, Michelle Robin Breeden, Allison Marie Bright, Joseph Albert Bysiek, Audrey Rose Castaneda, Kelly Jane Clemens, Christina Diane Cochran, Kenneth Christopher Collins, Jillian Elaine Cortese, Kelly F. Daniels, Nicholas E. Ehrhardt, Ellisa Marie Ellis, Joshua J. Fry, Pearl Marie Fryar, Brad Michael Gardner, Brad Alan Harber, P. Kaarina Hembree, Alexas R. Holbrook, Michael Federico Jimenez, Jillian D. Locke, Robert Michael Lucas, Cynthia Dinora Madrigal, Jeremy Bryan Moore, Gjon John Nikollaj, Michelle Lynn Nimon, Selena M. Norris, Shannon Lee Pajak, Stacey Nicole Pavletic, Sherri Rae Pendleton, Natalie Marie Quinlan, Jeff S. Renn, Tammy Yvonne Shepard, Brooke Elizabeth Spencer, Cynthia Leigh Stanton, Lacey Ray Taylor, Allison Suzan Trusty-Nikollaj, Kristina Ann Vega, Dena Heleen Walters, Sarah Elizabeth Ward, Shaun Michael Wehle.

Knox

Shannon Michelle Pantell.

Kokomo

Shawn Lee Haus.

Kouts

Roy E. Davis, Lindsay A. Wellons.

La Porte

Correy Anne Shannon.

Lake Station

Carlos Adolfo De Jesus, Laura Marie Nikolich, Guadalupe Ortiz, Timothy Sean Rodrick, Stephanie A. Svantner.

Lansing, Ill.

Vincent M. Dykstra.

Laporte

Karen A. Wolf.

Lowell

Nichole Baiel, Heath Dennis Brown, Alison R. Bultema, Jessica Lynn Cooper, Steven E. Csepiga, Alana Marie Garton, Lindsey Renee Hinkle, Vicki Denise Ivers, Mary R. Krucina, Jerome Edward La Buda, Erin Colleen Langmaid, Michelle Lynn Nichols, William N. Taylor, Kathy Jo Vallee.

Marion

Richard Allen Eastes.

Merrillville

Brian Christopher Adler, Marikko Erin Anderson, Byron Innis Baker, Qiana Raeane Bandy, Allen Michael Bobowsky, Kathlene Marie Cannon, Tasha Monique Carter, Sheila Denise Chandler, Theresa Ann Escalante, Micah Benjamin Faulkner, Amanda R. Gonzalez, Omar K. Gore, Celia Jenette Haro, Bridgett Shirlese Henderson, Ruth Johansen, Gail Marie Kochek, Neil Francis Kuntz, Laura L. Lair, Jacqueline J. Lipski, Sherry L. Lloyd-Schultz, Michael William McLindon, Theresa Paige Nixon, Ademola Michael Obajuluwa, Heather Lynn Renehan, Nathanael D. Reynolds, Lela Juanita Sharp, Jasmine Nicole Uribe, Alexander Simon Vasileski, Michael Henry Waller, Waricha Watthanapha, Shelita Joann Williams, Jessica Nicole Zimmerman.

Michigan City

Bruce J. Ashley, Jillian J. Ashley, Christopher Michael Butler, Cindy Richelle Faryniak, Eunice Hale, Carolyn Elizabeth Kaminski, Matthew Lincoln O’Brien, Charles Glavin St. Peter.

Morocco

Angela Marie Bower, Tara Danielle Dawson.

Munster

Cristina Marie Casas, Adam C. Castor, Lauren Margaret Conti, Ishani H. Dalal, Janushi Marsh Dalal, Kaitlin O. De Cero, Allison Duesing, Annie Elizabeth Falaschetti, Rachel Elizabeth Franklin, Nicole Marie Gier, Michael B. Golembo, Wendy Ann Hoffman, Kristin Erin Lundquist, Prakashchandra Bhikh Patel, Arpie Sawaya, Natalie Martha Shapiro, Dana Michelle Talbot, Kanwarpal S. Turke.

New Palestine

John Anthony Hvala.

North Judson

Lanette Ingrid Gardin.

Northbrook, Ill.

James Earl Dillon.

Portage

Nnenna Q. Anekwe, Sylvianna Marie Baccarelli, Jennifer Bedolla, Caroline A. Benko-Meyer, Jessica Anne Berquist, Valerie Nicole Borg, Harry Burgos, Vanessa Kristine Colvin, Julietta L. Concepcion, Bryan Joshua Conger, Elizabeth Joy Cooper, Damjana Dobras, Sara Marie Egendoerfer, Stephanie Lynn Erwin, Joshua Michael Eyermann, Jennifer Lynn Fekete, Karen Marie Gannon, Melinda A. Hansell, Melissa Ann Hansell, Suzanna Rose Harman, Jackie Dean Jent, Christine Marie Keaton, William D. Lackey, Janice Dawn Langman, Kristen R. Leon, Robb Mathew Lukasik, Larry I. Massey, Melissa Michelle Mateo, Gene X. Maya, Jessica B. Maya, Lisa Michelle McNeiley, Nina Aysha Muhammad, Stephanie Jane Murphy, Mary Cecilia Nolan, Jeremy Thomas Oliver, Naara R. Olivieri, Chad David Peek, Christina Marie Perez, Daniel Thomas Prendergast, Margarita Delia Ramirez, Mary Louise Rieger, William G. Rieger, Jaime M. Rogers, Michael Gerard Rogers, Esther Rosales, Adam Jacob Schumacher, Stephanie Renee Sonaty, Eric Michael Spurr, Shirley A. Starkey, Shellie R. Stout, Scott Raymond Swanson, Donna Denise Triplett, Maria Karla Villacin, Sarah Ann Walton, Matt Wayne Welches, Kathi Wellington, Jacob Samuel Wood, Sherry Lynn Zilz.

Porter

Tiffany Anne Brack, Erin A. Lesniak, Angela M. Samila.

Rensselaer

Abby Sue Hale, Jonathan D. Hale.

Rolling Prairie

Laura Jane Christian.

San Pierre

Amy Gail MacKillop.

Schererville

Sandra Lynn Byrd, Ryan Paul Cash, Lerin Elizabeth Demack, Matthew J. Heffernan, Van Brett Johnson, Vesna Knezevic, Lidija Krstevski, Natalie Nicole Matson, Jason Edward McCauley, Shahbaz Shahid Nisar, Kevin Thomas Paetsch, Pete A. Proimos, Jennifer Nicole Puentes, Michael Joe Rice, Theresa N. Sciaccotta, Melissa Ann Sheets, Christine L. Shultman, Christina Marie Spivak, Jody Anne Warieka, Justin Ryan Wolf.

Saint John

Carissa Ann Barr, Kristen Nicole Gregory, Brittany Cathleen Kovach, Victoria Lynn Lendi, Diana Lynn Ogrinc, Jennie R. Zilz.

Valparaiso

Julie Christine Aguayo, Nicholas Wayne Bachman, Jennifer Lynn Balon, Michael Walter Balunda, Johny Blake, Jason Matthew Bobis, Brandon Allen Borders, Courtney Michelle Brankle, Cassandra Kay Burch, Renee A. Burch, Zachary Andrew Campano, Jennifer Suzanne Carlberg, Garrett Jordan Clough, Renae Nicole Cunningham, Vincent Diaz, April Lynn Drake, Margaret Rita Easter, Nicole Adele Eklund, Lori S. Gast, Christopher Michael George, Derek Norman Graf, Joy V. Grogloth, David Christian Gross, Brittany D. Gurley, April A. Hall, Joseph Allan Hengstler, Kristina Marie Huber, Joni Renee Inzerillo, John Ryan James, Karen M. Jones, Matthew Joseph Jozwiak, Manar L. Khoury, Kellee Brigene King, Kimberly Michelle Konrad, Richard Dale Krieg, Bethany D. Kubina, Shelbie Jean Luna, Shirley E. Luna, Jill Marie Magnuson, Kimberly Lorraine McChesney, Toni Mestrov, Christine Dawn Michnik, Melissa Nicole Morris, Julie Ann Needler, Jeremy Allen Perrine, Rebecca M. Pope, Joseph Posavac, Michelle Nicole Raupach, Jonathan Andrew Richmond, Jaclyn Eileen Schlink, Judson Daniel Schmucker, Jane A. Shimala.

  
Published:

06-21-2004

Media Contact:

Kim Kintz
OMC
219-980-6802
kkintz@iun.edu
[an error occurred while processing this directive]