Indiana University Northwest

students  
 

Office of Marketing and Communications

red line

IU Northwest announces Fall 2003 Dean's List

The following Indiana University Northwest students received recognition on the Deans List for the Fall 2003 semester. The list includes part time students who earned a 3.3 grade point average or higher for the semester and full time students who earned a 3.3 grade point average or higher carrying 12 credit hours or more during the regular academic school year. (The list is sorted by the student’s hometown.)

Alexandria, VA

Richard P. Banke.

Cedar Lake

Judy Carol Harper, Jillian Delia Kienzle, Derek Nathaniel Lusk, Ryan Thomas Mistarz, Lynn M. Molnar, Brienne Bunge Sheehy, Linda Marie Simnick.

Chesterton

Diane Bates, Amy L. Bradley, Elizabeth Kormos Brooks, Michelle Lee Butrym, Laura Denise Charpentier, Naomi Lynn De Falco, Laura Nicole Dougherty, Kristine Renee Feitshans, Brittany Allison Gleason, Lori Koryn Graham, Amy Miller Hill, Shoshanna Beth Kipper, Charles H. Lewis, Shannon Marie Lunsford, Aaron A. Lush, Merissa Lynne Mann, Jared M. Pool, Renae Lisa Ricks-Miller, Brian William Schlender, Wayne J. Smith, Gina Carol Stevanovich, Anda Bridget Tuncay, Amy Walker.

Chicago

Melissa Marialice Morris.

Crown Point

Andrew C. Aliferakis, Rebecca Lynn Andis, Andrew Bodinet, Bradley William Bonich, Jacob M. Camp, Andrew Patrick Carlay, Irene M. Carlay, Tracy E.

Chestnut, David Alan Clayton, Jacklyn Arlene Donelson, Jennifer Doneski, Andrew Scott Draper, Richard Phillip Foreman, Lisa A. Fralinger, Jennifer Ann Fuentes, Christina Marie Georgiefski, Laura Kathleen Gidley, Vida Goudarzi, Michael Jason Guritz, Jaclyn Dana Hac, Tina Louise Hardesty, Wayne J. Hiestand, Brittany Elizabeth Hilbrich, Christine Lynn Hodorowicz, Christa Lynn Hupke, Heather Rae James, Michael L. Jamison, David Martin King, Beverly Kitts, Victoria Lacny, Lindsi Michelle Lara, Joyce Ellen Larko, Valerie Anne Lijana, Tiffany Nicole Long, Lindsay Leanne Lotshaw, Bernardo Madrinan, Michaelina Ann Mccarthy, Nicole M. Meier, Natalie Donyelle Mengel, Maureen A. Merritt, Jeanette Marie Nault, Tricia K. Neary, Kathy J. Nurek, Lauren T. Nuzzo, Aaron Zachary Ownbey, Salina Paarlberg, Elynn J. Pierzchalski, Aimee Marie Plukas, Kelly Michelle Polster, Lisa Marie Quinn, David M. Root, Michael F.

Rosenwinkel, Erin Leigh Roth, Tanya Lynn Royal, Taryn Nicole Salmi, Lisa Ann Sanchez, Justin A. Schutz, Suzanne Marie Scoff, Carrie L. Scott, Michael Jonathan Shimkus, Manpreet Singh, Danielle Christine Smit, Susan E. Smurdon, Wendy J. Splitgerber, Joseph Gerald Starkey, Donna L. Stepnoski, Becky Kit Tam, Gabriela Terzijoska, Michael Arthur Unhoch, Adrienne Nicole Vraniskoski, Holly Lynn Weber, Dorothy Denise Wilson, David Lee Wohllaib, Danielle S. Woodworth, Mariel M. Yekich, Eric T. Zemlik.

De Motte

Patricia L. Cooney, Michael Shawn Pajkos, Sunny M. Sampson, Rachael Marie Woods, Diane D. Wright, Evelyn S. Bristol, Paula Michelle Drinski, Jennifer A.

Low, Stephanie Marie Poe.

Dyer

George E. Ambroz, Shaun A. Bokhari, Nicole Michelle Castle, Yu Jin Cha, Kellie R. Dunlap, William Lee Earley, Kimberly Lena Gajewski, Jennifer Lynn Hacker, Jill Ann Hoffman, Megan Marie Horn, William Richard James, Joy Renee Jansma, Joan Childress Klein, Christopher Francis Klonowski, Randy Phillip Orr, Jennifer G. Ortiz, Kimberly Dawn Regan, Roger Lee Rigg, Derek Ryan Roeda, Cari Ann Smith, Wendy S. Spencer, Sheri Lynn Stremplewski, William Vincent Taylor, Kristin Marie Vadas, Edward T. Watrobka.

East Chicago

Jill Ann Bruhn, Edik Gavril Castillo, Ashley C. Hatten, Nicholas Daniel Kokot, Aaron Lozano, Andria C. Mcferson, Daniel Peter Montemayor, Stephanie E.

Piessens, Cristal Quiroz, Celinette Rivera, Mary E. Rosario.

Gary

Cassaundra Yvette Armour, Idowu Awosika, Kim Elizabeth Bentley, Lisa Marie Bone, Kellie Doreece Branch, Patricia Brown, Ebony Sonay Carlton, Rosa T.

Clark, Erica Nicole Cooper, Aarica N. Correa, Stephen Clarence Currie, Katrina Marie Eubanks, Marisa Yvonne Foster, Tiffany Marie Frangello, Lesley Rae Garrett, Shayna Lynnice Gatlin, Tyran T. Golston, John W. Gunn, Molly Joanna Harvey, Larry Lamarr Hayden, Davetta M. Haywood, Krystal T. Henderson, Carrie Michelle Hendrickson, Glenda C. Jackson, Phelda Le Sheryl Johnson, Erica L.

Jordan, Heidi Lynn Karshner, Lauren Nicole Kelley, Casey Craig Kirkpatrick, William Gregory Komanecki, Rozetta Debra Lane, Kenneth Randall Lee, Charlene Leslie Leggett, Mary K. Lopez, Jesus M. Martinez, Donye Dejuan Mcentyre, Jermel Lamarr Nelson, Deanna Deon Prince, Jeremy Lee Renfro, Cora D. Robinson, Lakeiya E. Robinson, Diane Lemar Royster, Ovidio Saenz, Angela R. Sanders, Michelle Lynn Saunders, Christy A. Simpson, Felicia A. Smith, Joyce Cremora Taylor, Gabriela Tirado, Genevieve M. Wheetley, Jazmine N. Williams, Jessica D.

Williams, Salena Augusta Williams.

Griffith

Angelina Aurora Alvarez, Hayley J. Baccino, Christy Marie Bumbales, Melissa Eva Cooper, Nastasha D. Cortez, Jaclyn Leigh Gerdes, Dawn Michelle Ippolito, Jason Anthony Leal, Justin Gary Mcdonald, Michelle Ann Prewitt, Natalie J. Robinson, Patricia Louise Schroader, Jennifer Lynn Sims, Joseph Edward Surdy, Jamie Lynn Sutton.

Hammond

Erika Alcantar, Ryan Monroe Allen, Sandra Avila, Rachel D. Boswinkle, Julie Marie Campbell, Ronald Joesph Ciesla, Gina D. Angelo, Jacinda Jean Foreste, Vince A. Hausmann, Joseph Bryan Hinton, Derrick Allen Holeman, Carrie Melissa Hutton, Michelle C. Kaim, Christine Lee Kallok, Dawn Elise Marciniak, Vanessa Elizabeth Moore, Nicholas Jon Perez, Melissa Carol Pietraszak, Rebecca Danielle Ramirez, Michael Aron Rivera, Gladys Bradberry Turner, Jamie Lynn Walker.

Hanna

Cheree Gaal Wagnor.

Hebron

Nicole D. Asbell, Rachel Elisabeth Carr, Amanda Jo Cervik, Kyle James Galloway, Rebecca E. Joseph, Aubrey Marie Koedyker, Stacy Marie Mileski, Eric P. Morrone, Kristina Renee Novreske, John Patrick O’connor, Victoria Rae Sheets.

Highland

John Howard Artibey, Benjamin Anthony Blair, Rachel Lee Bondi, Twila D. Bowker, Meredith Elaine Colias, Jessica Lynn Crook, Joan Margaret Doppler, Lauren E.

Dvorscak, Robert Edward Hayes, Corrine E. Jayne, Diane Mihajlovich, Julie Michelle Mitcheltree, Rachel Lynn Molenhouse, Jennifer L. Pellar, Joanna Lynn Petty, Melissa M. Plouffe, Ryan P. Popa, Julie Lorraine Reed, Sarah Lynn Scubelek, John C. Swiatkowski, Davina Marie Tomczak, Lindsey Marie Urbanek.

Hobart

Kelly E. Archer, Steven Phillip Ary, Kelly Denise Bennett, Mark David Blake, Allison Marie Bright, Joseph Albert Bysiek, Audrey Rose Castaneda, Stephanie L.

Clemens, Christina Diane Cochran, Kenneth Christopher Collins, Jillian Elaine Cortese, Heather Ann Detterbeck, Teressa Marie Dutko, Nicholas E. Ehrhardt, Ellisa Marie Ellis, Joshua J. Fry, Brad Michael Gardner, Elizabeth Marie Hall, Brad Alan Harber, Sarah Jean Hollan, Jaime Lorenzo Hopkins, Carl Anthony Jacobs, Michael Federico Jimenez, Patricia Maureen Johnston, Laura Beth Kennedy, Amy Renee Koteles, Van M. La, Sarah Jo Laurinas, Jillian D. Locke, Christine L. Long, Nathan S. Mindel, Bryan Michael Neace, Gjon John Nikollaj, Michelle Lynn Nimon, Selena M. Norris, Ryan Neal Nusbaum, Corey Marie Padlo, Amber L. Palomo, Stacey Nicole Pavletic, Angela Patricia Pavlish, Sherri Rae Pendleton, Kelly Lee Quick, Jeff S. Renn, Kevin Peter Rodziewicz, Tammy Yvonne Shepard, Julie Kay Spain, Cynthia Leigh Stanton, April Leeanne Starkey, Dawn T.

Swantko, Lacey Ray Taylor, Alisha R. Throckmartin, Katheryn P. Tipton, Allison Suzan Trusty-Nikollaj, Shaun Michael Wehle.

Knox

Shannon Michelle Pantell.

Kouts

Roy E. Davis.

La Porte

Norman Robert Garwood, Sandra Smeltzer.

Lake Station

Irene M. Artemis, Nicole Angela Clemens, Carlos Adolfo De Jesus, Darlene Anne Farley, Lindsay Dyan Hursell, Kristin Elaine Mantta, Brandyn William Mason, Laura Marie Nikolich, Guadalupe Ortiz, Shari Nichol Pundrich, Timothy Sean Rodrick, Stephanie A Svantner.

Lansing

Sarah Marie Lulinski.

Laporte

Karen A Wolf.

Lowell

Nichole Baiel, Heath Dennis Brown, Bethany Joy Courtney, Gary Dwight Crum, Renee Michelle Deruntz, Alana Marie Garton, Debra Kay Govert, Vicki Denise Ivers, Marc Alan Keilman, Mary R. Krucina, Cassia G. Martin, Olivia Marie Martin, Michelle Lynn Mecha, Rita A. Metsch, Lindsay Marie Peddy, Mary E.

Poquette-Dahl, Kimberly Ann Sgouroudis, Kathy Jo Vallee, Janice Lynn Weber-Klein.

Merrillville

Brian Christopher Adler, Jason Peter Alexander, Arikko Erin Anderson, Allen Michael Bobowsky, Shawn Marie Burk, Kathlene Marie Cannon, Daisie M. Carter, Corby J. Clark, Elaine Christine Conley, Josef Julian Delacruz, Linda Denise Elliott, Theresa Ann Escalante, Micah Benjamin Faulkner, Stephanie B.

Fitzgerald, Amanda R Gonzalez, Elise Jennine Harris, Patricia Iola Harris, Virginia Jeanne Hughes, Kelly R. Johnson, Mary Margaret Johnson, Amanda Marie Koslovsky, Adam Colby Lahman, Laura L. Lair, Daniel Ray Lee, Jacqueline J.

Lipski, Jason D. Mcgee, Michael William Mclindon, Ademola Michael Obajuluwa, Kristina Ojleska, Nancy Ann Piontek, James E. Procter, Nathanael D. Reynolds, Bret Joseph Romeo, Theresa N. Sciaccotta, Taria Nicole Selmon, Joseph Patrick Snelson, Preston Lamont Thomas, Michael Henry Waller, Waricha Watthanapha.

Michigan City

Christopher Michael Butler, Cindy Richelle Faryniak, Monique Gravel Fredline, Susan M. Howard, Matthew Lincoln O’brien, Catrina Jean Perring, Paula Roseanne Rangoon, Charles Glavin St. Peter, Bethany Rae Swallow, Diane Louise Thompson.

Morocco

Tara Danielle Dawson.

Munster

Marguerite Ada Carlin, Cristina Marie Casas, Adam C. Castor, Lauren Margaret Conti, Ishani H. Dalal, Janushi Marsh Dalal, Sharon Marie Dragomer, Annie Elizabeth Falaschetti, Nicole Marie Gier, Kathryn Theresa Gilbert, Michael B.

Golembo, Esteban D. Gonzalez, Michael R. Gonzalez, Laura J. Ha, Wendy Ann Hoffman, Demetra Marinos, Prakashchandra Bhikh Patel, Courtney Ann Piekarski, Arpie Sawaya, Jacob Kenneth Schoon, Dana Michelle Talbot.

North Judson

Danielle Kristine Nelson.

Portage

Nnenna Q. Anekwe, Sylvianna Marie Baccarelli, Angela Marie Banzen, Jennifer Bedolla, Caroline A. Benko-Meyer, Jessica Anne Berquist, Valerie Nicole Borg, Harry Burgos, Mary Carmon, Lindsey Nichole Chamberlain, Elizabeth Erin Cicchetto, Julietta L. Concepcion, Veronica April Cortez, Damjana Dobras, Beverly C. Doll, Sara Marie Egendoerfer, Stephanie Lynn Erwin, Joshua Michael Eyermann, Karen Marie Gannon, Tammy L. Gonzales, Suzanna Rose Harman, Christine Marie Keaton, Carol A. Koons, Janice Dawn Langman, Kristen R. Leon, Ryan Scott Liebig, Robb Mathew Lukasik, Jennifer A. Luther, Samantha Michelle Mahoney, Kim Hill Marcadis, Larry I. Massey, Paul Michael Matthew, Gene X. Maya, Jessica B.

Maya, Lisa Michelle Mcneiley, Allison Maria Mendez, Paul D. Mills, Nina Aysha Muhammad, Stephanie Jane Murphy, Mary Cecilia Nolan, Jeremy Thomas Oliver, Chad David Peek, Annie L. Perkins, Daniel Thomas Prendergast, Rachel Marie Rek, Joseph Aaron Reynolds, Mary Louise Rieger, William G. Rieger, Colette Marie Rippel, Jaime M. Rogers, Michael Gerard Rogers, Jennifer Nicole Sabovcik, Julie Anne Sausman, Linda Denise Scheuer, Adam Jacob Schumacher, Stephanie Renee Sonaty, Andrea Renee Sosa, Eric Michael Spurr, Shirley A. Starkey, Scott Raymond Swanson, Aaron Allen Tarry, Donna Denise Triplett, Ricardo F. Viera, Maria Karla Villacin, Matt Wayne Welches, Kathi Wellington, Jacob Samuel Wood.

Porter

Linden Allen Grecula, Erin A. Lesniak, Rodney Pol, Veronica Lynn Sosnowski.

Rensselaer

Abby Sue Hale, Danielle E. Murray.

Rolling Prairie

Laura Jane Christian.

San Pierre

Amy Gail Mackillop.

Schererville

Cynthia Lynn Adams, Michelle Christine Blake, Sandra Lynn Byrd, Lerin Elizabeth Demack, Mateusz Jacek Dudzik, Sandon M. Fetters, Alicia Ann Grass, Van Brett Johnson, Stephen Dale Kitts, Vesna Knezevic, Sharon M. Lesniewski, Pete A.

Proimos, Melissa Ann Sheets, Christine L. Shultman.

Saint John

Brandon V. Barks, Brittany Cathleen Kovach, Matthew John Mizwicki, Diana Lynn Ogrinc, Jennie M. Olenick, Bradley Nelson Yates, Jennie R. Zilz.

University Park, Ill.

Valencia Renee Carter.

Valparaiso

Julie Christine Aguayo, Nicholas Wayne Bachman, Jennifer Lynn Balon, Johny Blake, Jason Matthew Bobis, Brandon Allen Borders, Aaron Michael Boruff, Courtney Michelle Brankle, Zachary Andrew Campano, Alicia Marie Charlson, Garrett Jordan Clough, Renae Nicole Cunningham, Vincent Diaz, Stephen R. Domer, April Lynn Drake, Nicole Adele Eklund, Kathleen J. Erwin, Lori S. Gast, Grant Joseph Gingerich, Derek Norman Graf, Joy V. Grogloth, Brian David Hanson, Kristina Marie Huber, Emily Anne Hunt, Joni Renee Inzerillo, Catherine L.

Jackson, Stephanie C. Joll, Manar L. Khoury, Kimberly Michelle Konrad, Stephanie Helen Lengyel, Kevin Levy, Michelle Margaret Lippie, Maria A. Longhi, Shelbie Jean Luna, Shirley E. Luna, Jill Marie Magnuson, Kimberly Lorraine Mcchesney, Mackenzie Ann Moore, Julie Ann Needler.

  
Published:

02-02-2004

Media Contact:

Kim Kintz
OMC
219-980-6802
kkintz@iun.edu
[an error occurred while processing this directive]