Indiana University Northwest

students  
 

Office of Marketing and Communications

red line

IU Northwest announces Spring 2003 Deanís List

More than 2,000 Indiana University Northwest students received recognition on the Deanís List for the Spring 2003 semester. The list includes full time students who earn a 3.3 grade point average or higher for the semester and part time students who earn a 3.3 grade point average or higher carrying 12 credit hours or more during the regular academic school year. (The list is sorted by the studentís listed hometown.)

Bourbonnais, Ill.: Tanitta Jean Fahrow.

Burns Harbor: Treva Pauline Doll, Courtney M. King.

Cedar Lake: Amanda Jo Jacobsma, Lynn M. Molnar, Brienne Bunge Sheehy, Linda Marie Simnick, Mary C. Manley, Angela M. Witt.

Chesterton: Amy L. Bradley, Nicole June Bryner, Laura Denise Charpentier, Lori Koryn Graham, Chrysie Kazas, Shoshanna Beth Kipper, Dawn Lynn Knipe, James R. Landrum, Melinda Beth Levack, David E. Litherland, Aaron A. Lush, Jamie A. Meyer, Heather Marie Otto, Renae Lisa Ricks-Miller, Katherine Marie Schaefer, Brian William Schlender, Wayne J. Smith, Brittany Allison Starnes, Anda Bridget Tuncay, Amy Walker, Jerome J. Addison, Johny Blake, Claude Jeffery Chandler, Susan M. Davids, Deborah Laura Easton, Gina Carol Stevanovich, Jennifer Mae Wolters.

Chicago, Ill.: Melissa Lynn Knezevich, Jamye Toblaynne Paul.

Crown Point: Kari Lynn Barnes, Suzanne Bunch, Audrey A. Cioni, Karen Marie De Paoli, Regina E. Demeter, Sandra E. Duracz, Kimberly J. Fox, Pamela J. Fuhr, Andrea Ann Ginther, Marina Goreski, Mandie L. Howard, Nancy Elizabeth Kirk, Thomas Paul Kulick, Nicholas G. Marchuk, Kristen Marie Mitcheltree, Susan Mobus, Thomas E. Nelson, Laura Ann Rivera, Larry A. Robertson, Kristy Rose Snyder, Lillibet G. Sons, Amanda Marie Speers, Delores E. Stillson, Tamara Sweeney, Jeffrey Alan Szostek, Cynthia M. Thien, Tracy Elizabeth Tracy, Joan C. Adler, Joshua Wayne Alderson, Andrew Bodinet, Stephen Clark Dimos, Jennifer Doneski, Kathleen Michele Essex, Gina M. Fastero, Maureen P. Fitzgerald, Michael Elliott Flutka, Richard Phillip Foreman, Lauren Louise Fralinger, Lisa A. Fralinger, Jennifer Ann Fuentes, Laura Michelle Gawlinski, Laura Kathleen Gidley, Marie Lynn Grosskurth, Michael Jason Guritz, Brittany Elizabeth Hilbrich, Megan Marie Horn, Angela Renee Kracht, Dana Marie Kraska, Victoria Lacny, Joyce Ellen Larko, Elizabeth Susan Lodovisi, Terrie Matthew Maddox, Marjan Muvceski, Candace A. Myers, Anita Naumoski, Tricia K. Neary, Gayle I. Nigro, Kathy J. Nurek, Salina Paarlberg, Sarah Jane Perry, Jacqlyn Renee Phelan, Elynn J. Pierzchalski, Joshua T. Powers, David M Root, Michael F. Rosenwinkel, Jennifer Lyn Rouse, Lisa Ann Sanchez, Michael Jonathan Shimkus, Mandeep Sidhu, Steve Scott Spear, Wendy J. Splitgerber, Joseph Gerald Starkey, Becky Kit Tam, Carolyn Renee Thompson, Andrea Elizabeth Tournis, Michael Arthur Unhoch, Adrienne Nicole Vraniskoski, Maureen Dee Wideman, Jeremy F. Williams, Janelle Willoughby, Mariel M. Yekich, Filip Zerdevski.

De Motte: Michelle Lynn Bennett, Karine M Sutton, Trina Marie Swart, Rachael Marie Woods, Bryan Scott Beougher, Sherry Ann Bobis, John Anthony Hvala, Stacy Marie Mileski, Theresa M. Wojciechowski, Eileen Marie Gurevitz, Brianne Nicole Keiser, Sharon Roseanne Marich, Debra Marie Burkhart, Patricia Lynn Padol.

Dyer: Kelly Thomas Carroll, Jill Ann Hoffman, Joan Childress Klein, Sarah M Sanaghan, Jennifer Lynne Shumylo, Wendy S. Spencer, Joellyn Tar, Sandra Leigh Berger, Brian Richard Booher, Yu Jin Cha, Kristin M. Dixon, William Lee Earley, Jennifer Lynn Hacker, Emily Ann Hussey, Joy Renee Jansma, Christopher Francis Klonowski, Randy Phillip Orr, Jennifer G. Ortiz, Derek Ryan Roeda, William Vincent Taylor, Kristin Marie Vadas, Gin Young Yang.

East Chicago: Michelle L. Fernandez, Maritza Garcia, Jacqueline S. Guevara, Maria Guadalupe Mendoza, Erick John Solero, Shalonda Lariece Starks, Maria Lupe Villa, Jill Ann Bruhn, Jarrett Jermaine Buggs, Ana Maria Cisneros, Robert Louise Cunningham, Aaron Lozano, Cristal Quiroz, Celia Ramirez, Renee Jean Vandermoss.

Fort Wayne: Kelly Marie Collins, Danielle Frances Graham.

Gary: Alisa Becky Best, Carmen Maria Blake, Gloria Jean Carpenter, Yolanda D. Clay, Joi Ella Eskridge, Carolyn J. Ewing, Cora L. Fabre, Clara Nell Guider, Frankie M. Harris, Theresa Hart, Brenda S. Henderson, Ada E. Herrera, La Vonne Denise Jarrett, Mary L. Jenkins, Patricia I. Johnson, Lisa Desiree Jordan, Mary K. Lopez, Blossom B. Mabon, Sonja R. Martinez, Tinisha Renee Morris, Levonda Boykin Moseley, Bernadette L. Resto, Michelle Lynn Saunders, Tinesha A. Sheffield, Joycelyn Monique Smith, Cara M. Spicer, Jennifer Nicole Stewart, Keith Arden Taliefero, Kenya D. Thomas, Diane Lemar Timberlake, Phillip A. Volland, Christopher Vullmahn, Danielle A. Williams, Kesha Winningham, Idowu Awosika, Chiquita Marie Bratton, Patricia Brown, Linda Marie Burtley, Stephanie R. Carter, Erica Nicole Cooper, Aarica N. Correa, Stephen Clarence Currie, Terrance Leon Durousseau, David Nathaniel Garlin, Shayna Lynnice Gatlin, Sandra Ivette Gonzalez, Latoya J. Green, John W. Gunn, Molly Joanna Harvey, Junita La Ronda Hawkins, Carrie, Michelle Hendrickson, Glenda C. Jackson, Daresia A. Johnson, Heidi Lynn Karshner, Lauren Nicole Kelley, Charlene Leslie Leggett, Jesus M. Martinez, Pamela Ann Maxwell, Crystal R. Mc Lain, Lisa Jenae Mitchell, Cindy P. Moore, Lynnette Andrea Moore, Charles A. Mubarak, Lucia Tusar Pati, Jennifer J. Richards, Angela R. Sanders, Carolyn Ann Thorpe, Gabriela Tirado, Jason Eric Tolliver, Karen Kristine Tomko, Jennifer Lynn Van Cleve, Jazmine N. Williams, Cassandra Camille Wright.

Griffith: Rada Bauk, Melissa Eva Cooper, Joshua Randal Glascock, James F. Kelly, Nick Nash, Jane Cleo Sloan, Patricia Joanne Sullivan, Jason Ross Torres-Regnier, Christy Marie Bumbales, Matthew D. Callender, Natasha D. Cortez, Wayne E. Dugan, Stephanie Marie Govert, Heather Marie Mares, Naomi Renee Onomakpome, Kristin Renee Sarver, Patricia Louise Schroader, Joseph Edward Surdy.

Hammond: Sarah J. Baran, Carrie Ann Bonnell, Kay Clifton, Kristen Lois Hammel, Thomas M. Kurella, Nicole Alexia Madalon, Suzanne Mary Maginot, Yoshiko Tonosaki Simpson, Donata Stachowiak, Katherine Stone-Mott, Dean Earl Wilson, Jayson Paul Abrego, Erika Alcantar, Jimmy Almaraz, Julie Marie Campbell, Vince A. Hausmann, Joseph Bryan Hinton, Anna Z. Jimenez, Anthony James Konvalinka, Dawn Elise Marciniak, Janet L. Masick, Thomas Francis McFeely, Melissa M. Plouffe, Jill Sarah Prosk, Roseanna Monique Ramirez, Cynthia Renee-Farinelli, Michael Aron Rivera, Autumn Olivia Sikora, Melissa Wilkinson.

Hebron: Diane Louise Cunningham, Linda G. Fickle, Paul E. Schrock, Rachel Elisabeth Carr, Kyle James Galloway, Jennifer Rebecca Haag, January M. Jung, Jayme C. Nethery, Evelyn Sandra Novreske, Kristina Renee Novreske, John Patrick O. Connor, Victoria Rae Sheets, Sarah Marie Wiltfang.

Highland: Twila D Bowker, Susana Galindo, Mike Guz, Patricia Ann Jones, Julie Michelle Mitcheltree, Janel L. Polster, Tracy Stahl, John Howard Artibey, Jessica Lynn Crook, Janet Lynn Crozier, Barbara Anna Diosi, Joan Margaret Doppler, David Allen Hamstra, Robert Edward Hayes, Ann Paula Hubbard, Corrine E. Jayne, Mary Sue King, Diane Mihajlovich, Stephen M. Otten, Jennifer L. Pellar, Nicole D. Ruiz, Amy Marie Scheeringa, Stacey L. Schuster, Sarah Lynn Scubelek, Stacy Nicole Shaginaw, Ethan James Shebesh, Jennifer Lynn Siwinski, Lindsey Marie Urbanek, Lynn E. Valente, Rebekah Lee Wasiuta, Gary Allen Writt, Paraskeve A. Xidias.

Hobart: Christina Maria Alexander, Kelly Denise Bennett, Ronald Lee Bolden, Christina Ann Coleman, Dustin Allen Durbin, Rebecca Marie Fattore, Amanda M. Frizzell, Ralph Gomez, Jennifer Lee Gross, Katherine L. Hannigan, Jacquelyn M. Highsmith, Jaime Lorenzo Hopkins, Lora Britzke Hutchens, Carolyn J. Jacobs, Crystal Erin Kasper, Donna Lynn Kerlin, Derrick Joseph Kozlowski, Kassie Lynn Kratkoczki, Christine L. Long, Ryan A. Maicki, Jennifer Mary Mc. Collum, Jeremy Bryan Moore, Justin John Ochall, Briton Marie Palagyi, Maria E. Romo-Kratkoczki, Alejandro Rosillo, Julien Paul Smith, Katherine J. Smith, Ginger Lee Smurdon, Brooke Elizabeth Spencer, Jacquelyn Marie Tauber, Katheryn P. Tipton, Christina Jeanette Torchia-Smith, Gregory West, Kimberly K. Williams, Shannon Lee Williamson, Jason Alan Bailey, Jennifer Lynn Betz, Mark David Blake, Breanne L. Bronisz, Sherri Lee Clark, Christina Diane Cochran, Kenneth Christopher Collins, Andrew S. Degnan, Ellisa Marie Ellis, Joshua J. Fry, Brad Michael Gardner, Samuel K. Hamod, Brad Alan Harber, P. Kaarina Hembree, Alexas R Holbrook, Carl Anthony Jacobs, David G. Jenkins, Michael Federico Jimenez, Georgette D. Johnson, Patricia Maureen Johnston, Jacquelyn Marie Kasallis, Karen Elizabeth Kleine, K. C. Charles Koeppen, Amy Renee Koteles, Joel Adam Krause, Aggy Tekla Krzepinski, Van M. La, Timothy Robert Laba, Jessica A. Lucas, Jennifer Dawn Miller, Nathan S. Mindel, Eric P. Morrone, Gjon John Nikollaj, Amy Lynn Nitz, Stacey Nicole Pavletic, Sherri Rae Pendleton, Lisa Ann Ponce, Jeff S. Renn, Jason Edward Sawyer, Janet Lorraine Schlosser, Tammy Yvonne Shepard, Theresa Michelle Sobczak, Lacey Ray Taylor, Derick M. Thielbar, Courtney Marie Wallace, Erin Renee Weber, Shaun Michael Wehle, Aisha Cherie Wright, Amber Lee Wulitich.

Knox: Dorine M. Godinez.

Kouts: Lois M. Covel, Jennifer Lora Teso.

La Grange, Ill.: Kathryn Marie Lammers.

La Porte: Norman Robert Garwood, Irene F. Mc Coy, Megan Kathleen Phillips, Sandra Smeltzer, Ronald Scott Hinton, Jennifer R. Hooper, Correy Anne Shannon, Kim A. Stolarz.

Lake Station: Jennifer Michelle De Paula, Darlene Anne Farley, Roseanne Marie Johnson, Irene M. Artemis, Kathy Caldwell, Benjamin Fontanez, Elijah Isaac Gregory, Crystal Marie Lightfoot, Kristin Elaine Mantta, Guadalupe Ortiz, Shari Nichol Pundrich, Shannon M. Ray, Agustin M. Reyes, Stephanie A. Svantner, Sarah Jane Woynaroski.

Lake Village: Kristen M. Hinch.

Lansing: Sarah Marie Hornung, Crystal Lynn Jelks.

Lowell: Joshua James Beck, Kris Scott Brandush, Gary Dwight Crum, Jacob Anthony Davis, Patricia Lynn Kerwin, Paula June Milligan, Elizabeth Diana Paunovici, Kimberly Ann Sgouroudis, Sarah Marie Stamper, Laura A. Andrews, Nichole Baiel, Heath Dennis Brown, Jessica Louise Garza, Marc Alan Keilman, Mary R. Krucina, Michelle Amber Lindahl, Andrea Beth Martin, Olivia Marie Martin, Michelle Lynn Mecha, Ami Aleen Mink, Lisa M. Pensinger, Mary E. Poquette-Dahl, Tonya Marie Thompson, Tiffany Kay Verthein.

Merrillville: Delores Richardson Allen, Nona Jewel Bandy, Robert T. Banks, Kathlene Marie Cannon, Lewis Todd Cliborne, Adam Donald Creasbaum, Linda Denise Elliott, Theresa Ann Escalante, Sandra Faye Falls, Barbara Jean Freeman, Lia Marie Hasier, AíRhonda L. Hickerson, Ernestine Ruth Johnson, Willy Orie Okwara, Kimberly Ann Raddatz, Enoel Santiago, Velate S. Sullivan, Jeannette M. Svitko, Nelva Velez, Brian Christopher Adler, Marikko Erin Anderson, Tracie L. Banks, Juanita Bass, Allen Michael Bobowsky, Sheila Denise Chandler, Michelle J. Dube, Shawn Latrice Ervin-Johnson, Stephanie B. Fitzgerald, Amanda R. Gonzalez, Hara C. Halkias, Meagan Christine Jackson, Caryn Ann Krysa, Neil Francis Kuntz, Laura L. Lair, Kara Beth Lasky, Jessica Kaman Li, Delphine Marie Little, Matthew S. Manoski, Jason D. Mc Gee, Nicole Lanette Ochoa, Amy Beth Pena, Randi M. Pigg, Kelly Ann Polonczyk, James E. Procter, Nathanael D. Reynolds, Kristin Marie Roberts, Bret Joseph Romeo, Emmanuel Rumph, Theresa N. Sciaccotta, Lela Juanita Sharp, Helen Jean Steinbach, Veronica Laura Stiles, Preston Lamont Thomas, Andrea S. Watson, Shelley L. Weldon, Dorothy Williams White, Starlene M. Williams, Jason Lee Woolwine.

Michigan City: Danielle Nicole Long, Amber Jamille Russell, Jillian J. Ashley, Dawn M Komasinski, Joshua S. Lee, Charles H. Lewis, Tony Rios Morales, Ellen L. Perez, Paula Roseanne Rangoon, Mary Louise Rieger, Diana P. Semerenko, Diane Louise Thompson, Melissa Christine Wright.

Morocco: Tara Danielle Dawson.

Munster: Linda Lee Blaize, Maryanne Bolanowski, Dragana Bukorovic, Daniel Michael Larson, Arpie Sawaya, Jessica M. Acosta, Greg Michael Bales, Lauren Margaret Conti, Ishani H. Dalal, Jake Allen Engelbrecht, Rachel Elizabeth Franklin, Nicole Marie Gier, Esteban D. Gonzalez, Michael R. Gonzalez, Wendy Ann Hoffman, Megan Suzanne Maruszczak, Courtney Ann Piekarski, Carleen M. Rivera, Mohammad A. Satti, Jesus O. Villicana Jr.

New Carlisle: Jennifer Ann Miller.

Portage: Michelle Lynn Ahlfeld, Jennifer Cannon, John H. Franklin, Judy Ann Hendricks, Phillip M. Hensley, Taran Lora Huizenga, Toni A. Luther, Larry I. Massey, Veronica L. Meinecke, Julie M. Mendez, Patricia A. Nicholson, Jamie D. Nugent, Marlene R. Owens, Regiss S. Porter, Michael Gerard Rogers, Esther Rosales, Dennis L. Sass, Dorinda M. Sattler, Shammy Sue Schmidt, Terry Allen Scott, Tim F. Senovic, Andrea Renee Sosa, Shirley A. Starkey, Rita M. Rummell Stasik, Jennifer Lynnette Szabo, Luz Elenia Trinidad, Martinique Renee Wilkins, Angela Marie Banzen, Lena Danielle Bart, Candace L. Beck, Debra Lynn Broom, Harry Burgos, Megan Joy Cleary, Flavio Corral, Maria Corral, Veronica April Cortez, Kelly F. Daniels, Melissa Ann De Bord, Jaimi Lea Dudzik, Maria Francis Eck, Terry Raymond Eck, Sara Marie Egendoerfer, Krystal Marie Eldridge, Joshua Michael Eyermann, Linda Jean Eyermann, Elizabeth Irene Glagola, Lydia Bernadette Gonzalez, Melinda A. Hansell, Melissa Ann Hansell, Ryan Scott Liebig, Gene X. Maya, Jessica B. Maya, Lisa Michelle McNeiley, Tracy Marie McNeiley, Tara Dawn Moreland, Nina Aysha Muhammad, Mary Cecilia Nolan, Jeremy Thomas Oliver, Jeremy M. Pedone, Annie L. Perkins, Daniel Thomas Prendergast, Colette Marie Rippel, Jaime M. Rogers, Julie Anne Sausman, Linda Denise Scheuer, Adam Jacob Schumacher, Arleen Marie Skratsky, Eric Michael Spurr, Shellie R. Stout, Mark V. Svetich, Crystal Regina Torres-Roberts, Ricardo F. Viera, Christopher D. Ward, Jacob Samuel Wood.

Porter: Brian Christopher Dahlin, Stanley W. Keller, John James Boswell, Tiffany Anne Brack, Erin A. Lesniak, Rodney Pol, Veronica Lynn Sosnowski.

Rensselaer: Lindsay Rae Sutton.

Schererville: Barbara Ann Beckman, Sharon Lynn Cornwell, Keri E. Cowser, Michael William Dubrick, Debra Anne Kiefer, Vesna Knezevic, Lidija Krstevski, Cynthia Lynn Adams, Pamela Sue Baisden, Kelly Lynn Cash, Nicholas James Cramer, Sandon M. Fetters, Angela Mafalda Jimenez, Thomas William Johnson, Jasna Jokic, Sharon M. Lesniewski, Sam Mouratides, Pete A. Proimos, Jennifer Nicole Puentes, Karen A. Wolf, Chad Joseph Paulson, Michelle Lynn Shofroth, Theresa M. Szczepanek, Selena Marie Velasco.

Shelby: Valerie M. Lee, Amanda Marie Umfleet.

South Holland, Ill.: Melissa A. Ploszaj

St John: Kevin P. Grace, Jennie M. Olenick, Jason A. Skurow, Kristina Ann Carellas, Kevin Robert Corcoran, David Oscar Garza, Megan M. Hofer, Victoria Lynn Lendi, Ryan Thomas Mistarz, Matthew John Mizwicki, Sarah Ashley Poby, Diane Samardzija, Bradley Nelson Yates.

Tinley Park, Ill.: Tatiana B. Robinson.

Valparaiso: Kimberly K. Bishop, Kristie R. Boland, Brannon K. Brockett, Sherry Sue Bunjan, James M. Conrick, Erin E. Decker, Pilar D. Domer, Joseph Ronald Falatic, Michael David Garcher, Raymond Frank Grandlich, Robert D. Hattabaugh, Natalie Sue Henry, Kristin N. Jackson, Erin F. Jaroll, Matthew Craig Johnson, Sandra E. Johnson, Kristine Ann Keesee, Lisa A. Kracich, Teresa Diane Kruse, Wanda Manns-Minder, Katherine Elizabeth Mead, Shawn P. Mitchell, Jo Ann Johnson Ranfranz, Shannan Leigh Sharp, Christina Louise Shaw, Stephen P. Sosnowski, J. Ryan Taylor, Heather Renee Thompson, Jennifer Anne Wilson, Nicholas Wayne Bachman, Jennifer Lynn Balon, Heather Louise Barus, Aaron Michael Boruff, Erin Elizabeth Buckley, Renee A. Burch, William Thomas Busch, Alicia Marie Charlson, Garrett Jordan Clough, Marisa D. Daly, Lindsay Lee Dobbins, Dean R. Efantis, Nicole Adele Eklund, Joshua J. Fowler, John Robert Gildein, Joy V. Grogloth, Kenneth Dale Hammar, Joshua Robert Hattabaughl Kristina Marie Huber, Karen M. Jones, Mikell Anne Kidwell, Stephanie Helen Lengyel, Shelbie Jean Luna, Jill Marie Magnuson, Carol Ann Mc Connell, Christian M. Miller, Melissa Nicole Morris, Jennifer K. Otano, Ryan M. Pierce, Rebecca M. Pope, Joseph Posavac, Adam M. Skingley, Angelica Maria Unate, Nicholas Todd Wardrip, Kristina Jean Wardrop, Beth Danielle White, Christy Diane White, Matthew George Williams.

Wanatah: Tiffany Noel Clark.

Westville: Mary E. Caddell, Amy Lynn Bosse, Janell Sheryl Hitzeman.

Wheatfield: Jennifer Marie Walstra, Breanna Lee Halaburt, Joy L. Hawkins, Ryan J. Lewandowski.

Wheeler: Jamie Dannielle Casko, James Charles Henry.

Whiting: Tina Wiegand Drlich, Tamara Marie Legg, Carrie Marie Franklin, Tami Lee Goshen, Maureen Lynn Petrunich.

  
Published:

06-14-2003

Media Contact:

Kim Kintz
OMC
219-980-6802
kkintz@iun.edu
[an error occurred while processing this directive]