For Immediate Release
All Zones
May 10, 2000
For More Information Contact:
Roxane M. Geraci at (219) 980-6686
Indiana University Northwest
Office of Marketingand Communications
rgeraci@iunhaw1.iun.indiana.edu
Indiana University Northwest Year 2000Graduates

Divisionof 
Allied Health Sciences

Associate ofScience
December 31, 1999
ANNA MARIE BARRERA
BARBARA ELIZABETHCOBURGER
ELISABED CRUZ
MELISSA JEANNE GLORIOSO
SHELLIE GRYNIEWICZ
PAMALA KUILBERT JOHNSON
KIMBERLY KING
SHARON J. MILLER
MISTY DAWN MOTE-
GUMULAUSKI
MELISSA MARIE MROCZEK
MONICA ANN ROGULJIC
DIANA KAY ROSALES
JANET LEE ROSS
MARIE RUIZ
NOELLE SCHNEIDER
LYNN MARIE WILLIAMS

Associate OfScience
May 11, 2000
MURIEL PAULINA BALDONI
RADA BAUK
JULIE DIANE BELL
KELLI SHANNON BOWEN
CHERYL RAE CRAWFORD
GLORIA DOUGLAS
CHERYL RENEE FAULKNER
DARLENE HORDE 
ARLYN DAWN HURLEY
BRENDA GAIL JOSHUA
DONALD LEROY LAIRJr.
KELLY McALLISTER
MONICA ANN McINTIRE
MONICA L. NAVA
JOANN MARIE ORTIZ
THOMAS PRUETT
LAURA RIVERA
SUSAN SMURDON
LEAH ALAINA STEINER

Associate ofScience
August 2000
JOYCE DIANIA ABRAMS
JOBINA KOREN BUCZEK
LINDA ANN BYERS
LETICIA CONTRERAS
PAMELA D. DALY
JAMES ELLIS EDENS
KELLY GALKA
RHONDA HAGAN
TIFFANY N. HAWKINS
MICHELE LEE HIGGINS
APRIL MARIE HOLT
RUTH A. KELLY
VICTORIA LYNN MUHA
TRACY LYN OKEY
ELISA RESENDEZ
TRACEY LORRAINE ROY
YOLANDA SHAW
AMY LYNN SOBECKI
CHEYANN M. SZARKOWICZ
SEANNA MARIE THOMAS
CHRISTINE MICHELLETIMM
VALORIE JEAN TOWNSEND
ANGIE MARIE WISE
MICHELLE PAMELA YOUNG

Bachelor of Science
May 11, 2000
MICHELLE E. CROSS
REBECCA LYNN HAMSTROM
HEATHER JEAN McPHERON
NICOLE ELAINE POCHRON
NANCY LYNN SMITH

Bachelor of Science
August 2000
DUNIA RIDHA ABBAS
ELIZABETH ELZBIETA 
DOBRADIN 

Division of 
Arts and Sciences

Associate ofArts
December 31, 1999
TERESA BITER ANGULO
DENIKA MICHELLE KIMBROUGH
DINA MUSTAFA
REBEKAH PEREZ
ZLATKO STOJCETOVIK
SAUFOONG HO VILLACIN

Associate ofArts
May 11, 2000
NANCY GARRISON ADELMAN
JOSEPH E. BAFIA
TERRY R. BATEMAN
MAHA N. ELDAKHLALLAH
EILEEN M. GUREVITZ
KERRI ANNE HARDER
MELISSA HATTABAUGH
ANNA A. HERNANDEZ
CHRISTOPHER PEDRO 
HUERTA
ANGELINA POTTER 
MENDOZA
JEANETTE MILLER
JANIS LYNN MUHAMMAD
BRIDGETTE MARIE MURRAY
RAYMOND A. NOVAK
MARTIN G. NUREK
PATRICE O. OLIVE
TERRY L. PRUETT
BRIAN K. REED
HOLLY MARIE ROWLAND
MICHELLE LYNN SAUNDERS
MELISSA LYNN SINDER
LAURA TRIAL
JERMAINE RECARDO WEST

Associate ofArts
August 2000
CINDY BILUNAS
SHELIA L. COOK
LaDONNA STEELE
KAREN J. STOKES

Bachelor of Arts
December 31, 1999
CHRISTAL SHAE ADAMS
CARRIE BROUILLETTE
LEWIS DEAN CASSELL
LAURA NATALIE CICHON
CHRISTOPHER G. EVON
LAKESHA SHARI EZELL
JULIE ALLYSON GORTON
RABIA NAZ JAVED
KEVIN ANTHONY JERICH
JENNIFER LYNN LEMON
KARI LYNN LESSNER
AMANDA OSTROWSKI
LARRY DOUGLAS SMITH
DIANE KRIEGER SPIVAK
MARCI H. VRABEL
GAIL J. WILLIAMS

Bachelor of Arts
May 11, 2000
CELINA MARIE ALVAREZ
YVONNE MARIE BERNAT
GLENDA A. BIGGS
KELLY SUE BIGOTT
SUZANNE JEAN 
BONAVENTURA
KENT DOUGLAS BORUFF
JAMIE E. BOURNE
DENISE MARIE BRADTKE
LENA SMITH BROOME
JUNITA JUNEEN CALDWELL
KIM HYUN KYUNG COOPER
GLORIA CAMILLE CUBAN
THOMAS AARON DIMITRI
THORA M. EVANS
DENISE MANTHEY FERGUSON
MEGAN A. FRITZ
SHANNA LYNN FUGATE
SHIVROUP K. GREWAL
RACHELLE ANGELIQUEGRUBBS
LaTOYA MICHELLE HARRIS
NAOMI LYNN HARSY
ROBERT JOSEPH HEVEZI
JAIME JANCOSE
TODD R. JENSEN
SHALANDO R. JONES 
ROXANNE VALERIE FELTONKALCH
AARONDA CYNTRELL KELLEY
DENIKA KIMBROUGH
TONIA TA-LYNNE KING
SUZANNE E. KORN
JEFFREY PETERSON LEVENDA
TRACY LYNN LIGÉ
ANGELA MARIE MEARS
KURT R. MICHAELS
POLLY S. MITCHELL
LOIS A. MIXON
BRIDGETTE MARIE MURRAY
VINOD NAGUBADI
DARCIE A. NEWBERRY
JOYCE C. NIKSIC
JEFFREY J. OLEJNIK
JERRI PALMER-GLASS
AMY KRISTINE PATERSON
JAMIE BETH QUALIZZA
CHRISTEN DEE RYBAK
KEITH W. SARFATY
BRENDA T. SCOTT-REDMOND
CLIFFORD T. SETTLE
BRIAN MATTHEW 
SHERWINSKI
ERIN MACKENZIE SMITH
ERENE SELIM SOLIMAN
LaDONNA T. TUCKER
JEFFREY D. VAN DRUNEN
IGOR N. VAZHENIN
KISHA WARD
HEIDI MARIE WENGEL
BETHANY IRENE WILLIAMS
JASMINE A. WILLIAMS
JAMES J. WILSON
GRETCHEN ZEHNER

Bachelor of Arts
August 2000
WILLIAM B. CLAUSER
ANDREA L. CLIMER
XAVIER D’OUVILLE
DELMON ALVINO EMORY
JESSICA MARIE FIGUEROA
GWENDOLYN HUNTLEYGARMON
ANNE M. GRACE
DWAYNE HALLIBURTON
STACEY I. HNATIUK
GREGORY JOINER
HEATHER PAIGE KILPATRICK
ANNE ELIZABETH LEMON
NICOLE A. MADALON
LAUREN PAETSCH
YOLANDA M. RICHARDSON
TRACY L. RONGERS-HAMM
ANDREA RUIZ
RYAN D. SHELTON
GREGORY T. SMITH
ZLATKO STOJCETOVIK
KISHA WARD

Bachelor of Science
December 31, 1999
LU ANN FORSTE
HOLLY HEATHER 
HATTENDORF
CHRISTINA MARIE JIMENEZ
MICHAEL J. KRAS
CHRISTOPHER ALLEN 
SZILLAGE
SAMELLIA J. WILLIAMS

Bachelor of Science
May 11, 2000
VALERIE RENEE ANDERSON
LAURA MARIE BIGGS
MICHELLE M. BODIE
GLORIA CAMILLE CUBAN
MARLYCE MARIE FARABAUGH
TRACY J. FUGATE
ERIC DAVID GRAY
JEFFREY JOSEPH GUELINAS
ROBERT M. HAAS
DARLING D. HENDERSON
MICHAEL HOLDEN
LUKE A. JANCICH
JEFFREY M. LATKO
LAURA A. LOPEZ
CARRI NIKRIN
HANSINI PRASAD
JULIE ELIZABETH SHAW
MARCEL DEMONE SIMPSON

Bachelor of Science
August 2000
JAMES MICHAEL BEILFUSSII
REBEKAH PEREZ 
ZLATKO STOJCETOVIK
DIANE MARIE VANDERWERF
ROBERT BRIAN ZAVADA

Division of 
Business and Economics

Associate ofScience in Business
December 31, 1999
TERRANCE L. BRINKER
KRISTINA GAGALESKI
SUHASINI GANDRA
LINDA HAYS
RUZICA STOJCETOVIK
TOBEY R. WILSON

Associate ofScience in Business
May 11, 2000
NICOLE JEAN BENCZE
DAVID GREGORY BURGOS
SHERRY LYNN CYPRIAN
MICHAEL PAUL LAKE
ANA MARIA MARTINEZ
ANASTASIA RAMIAN-WILSON
KRISTIN ANN WOJKOVICH

Associate ofScience in Business
August 2000
ARNETIA MARIE BRYANT
SANDRA DAVIS
AMANDA STRAIN
MICHELE WEATHERFORD-TOWLE
STARLENE WILLIAMS

Bachelor of Sciencein Business
December 31, 1999
SHAUN ANTHONY AIREY
BARBARA J. MELLOCHCHAPIN
SARAH LYNN COLEMAN
HEIDI ANN DeYOUNG
JAROLD M. DREW
JUSTIN LEE EZELL
RICHARD F. FORD
MICHAEL T. GAYDOS
LORI LYNN HALUSKA-SMITH
PATRICIA M. HANLEY
GISELA HERNANDEZ
CHRISTINA MARIE JIMENEZ
LILLIAN RUTH KENNELLY
CHRISTOPHER LEE KOZY
ELIZABETH ANN KRAS
WILLIAM LEONARD LEWIS
SABRINA J. MARTIN
BLANCA MENCHACA
FAVIOLA MIRELES
CHAD MICHAEL 
NIGHTINGALE
DOROTHY MARIE OUTLAW
HEATHER DIAN PROSSER
JOHN J. RASTOVSKI
LUZ N. RODRIGUEZ
YOLANDA LATRICE 
RUMMAGE
LEENA SAMUEL
RICHARD A. SANKAR
RYAN JAMES SKONIECZNY
NICOLE KATHLEEN SMITH
MICHAEL JEREMY STEELE
CARLA ANTONIETTE TONEY

Bachelor of Sciencein Business
May 11, 2000
CATHERINE LYNN BARANKO
RONALD LEE BLINK Jr.
ERIN MICHELLE BROWN
LaSHANDA LYNN CHISOM
SELENA NICOLLE COX
VENESA DONESKI
SHARON A. DURACZ
KARINA GARZA
JENNIFER LYNN GUNNING
CRAIG MATTHEW HANUSIN
BETHANY KAY HARRISON
MATTHEW ALAN KAISER
NICOLE KRISTINE KONICEK
JEFFREY LATKO
MICHELE CATHERINELUBRANT
NATHAN ERIC MARINKOVICH
KARL A. MASTALSKI
PERO MILEV
JACOB MOLNAR
COLLEEN MARIE MURPHY
TIMOTHY LEE OUDMAN
MICHAEL JOSEPH PALYOK
JENNIFER LYNN 
RECKTENWALL
LAURA MARY RUSBASAN
SERITA RUTH THOMPSON
TANJA ZDRAVESKI

Bachelor of Sciencein Business
August 2000
MARCELINA C. ALMODOVAR
MARIA GUADALUPE ALVAREZ
TODD ALLEN ANDERSON
ABIGAIL BEZARES
ERIC G. BOYNAK
MIKE L. CANDIANO
SERGEY VLADIMIROVICH 
CHERNOV
ERIC GLEN CHRISTY
DANIELLE LYNN COLLINS
JENNIFER RENEE CYPRIAN
GREGORY JOSEPH CZAJA
MAGGIE T. DEPTA
JENNIFER REBECCA DiSTAULO
PAUL THOMAS DOMORAS
MARY A. ELLIS
DONALD STEVEN FURCSIK
CINDY A. FURGYE
BRADLEY A. HERBST
MELISSA DENISE 
HERNANDEZ
KRYSTAL JOHNSTON
JOSHUA ROBERT KRAUSE
AARON DAVID KUNTARICH
ERIC LUCAS
RONALD ANTHONY MARKOVICH
NINA MATHEWS
JEFFREY ROBERT McCABE
XOCHILT MEDINA
BRIAN EDWARD MUDY
PATRICIA LYNN NIX
CHARLES NICHOLAS RANICH
JEROME MARK SLIZ
CHRISTOPHER TIMMONS
TODOR TOD TRIVUNOVIC
AKILA TANISHA WAKEFIELD

Master of BusinessAdministration
December 31, 1999
BRYAN M. BERNACKI
ANTHONY BLANK
MICHAEL CONLON
PAUL A. COURTOIS
TIMOTHY S. DALY
JASON W. ENTWISTLE
NATHAN P. FIELDS
CHRISTOPHER SHAWN 
HAGGERTY
ROBERT BRENNAN HANES
MARK DAVID HANSEN
GREGORY ALLEN HOBBY
KENN E. KAUDO
DANNY P. KAUP
BETSY KIRBY
WARREN KNAPP
MICHELLE NORA MAHONEY
STEPHEN RAY MARAK
MICHELLE M. MARCZAK
SCOTT P. MAUCH
RICK J. MAYERSKY
BRADLEY FRANK MILEY
TIMOTHY RAYMOND OLIVER
MANUEL ADOLFO 
PENALOZA Jr.
LEEANN PISAREK
ARTHUR S. RUPERTO
RICHARD ALLEN STARK
THOMAS B. TARPLEY
SCOTT KEVIN WILSON
BRIAN DAVID WOLF
ROCHELLE DENISE ZUSMAN

Master of BusinessAdministration
May 11, 2000
TYNEASHA BANKS
KIRK BEAR
WAYNE DeYOUNG
DIANE LYNNE FEDER
PHILLIP DANIEL GILYAN
MICHELLE GRABAREK
DIANE JULIE KANIA
MICHAEL STEVEN 
MARMOLEJO
JOHN NICHOLAS NOVOSEL
ROBERT PETRO
TERRY D. SCOVILLE
MARY ANN SHACKLETT
CHERYL LYNNE SOEKA
JASON JOHN STENGEL

Master of BusinessAdministration
August 2000
CHADD ARTHUR
ANNEMARIE BECHINSKI
DANETTE GARZA
JENNIFER D. WALLSGUZIEWICZ
PHYLLIS ZARAZEE

Master of Accountancy
December 31, 1999
STEPHANIE ANN BAKER
ROBERT L. VENDRAMIN

Division of 
Continuing Studies

Associate ofGeneral Studies
December 31, 1999
ANASTASIA H. COMINOS
BARBARA GILLS
DARLENE S. JOHNSON
BELINDA L. JOHNSON-KELLY
HELEN KOLODZIEJ
MARY F. LEE
AMANDA S. O’HARE
DARREN S. PATCHIN
RACHAEL T. SCOTT
VIRNI L. WEBB

Associate ofGeneral Studies
May 11, 2000
KERRIE A. CASTOR
KAREN L. COLE
SUE A. FARAG
JESSICA M. GREENLEE
MICHELLE K. HERRINGTON
LINDA T. HOBBS
SHANNON D. JONES
KC CHARLES KOEPPEN
DANA L. KOZLOWSKI
JULIE A. KRAUSE
NATHANIEL LOWERY Jr.
PAUL D. MILLS
KEVIN MULROE
JENNIFER V. ROBINSON
VELMA RUCKER
NATHAN L. SCOTT
AMY C. SILVERTHORN
ISABEL VALENTIN

Associate ofGeneral Studies
August 2000
LOUIE BAJMAKOVICH
CORA L. FABRE
JENNIFER D. GABOIAN
CHRISTINE HARRIS
NICOLE HARRIS
MARKISHA N. KELLY
MICHAEL A. KESSIE
ERICA Y. MOUSLEY
AKILAH K. MUHAMMAD
RONNIE F. PENNINGTONJr.
SYLVIA P. ROQUE
SHANNON M. SCHAAF
DENINE C. SCOTT
STACY VEGTER
ELAINE M. WILLIAMS

Bachelor of GeneralStudies
December 31, 1999
AMANDA D. BROGAN
TESHEZIA M. DIXON
SUSAN K. FLATT
MINNA K. HARLAN
JENNIFER R. MARKOVICH
MYOUNG J. MINNIS
SHIRLEY J. MURRAY
CATHY PEREZ
CONNIE ROBERTSON
AARON L. SPARROW

Bachelor of GeneralStudies
May 11, 2000
AMY E. ADAMS
LINDA S. ARNOLD
KENNETH J. BARKSDALE
LOLITA R. BEAN
HOLLY M. BLOUNT
SARAH M. CAIN
LESLIE DOREEN HOLMESCLARETT
AMANDA M. CORY
CHRIS J. DAHLIN
KATHYLEEN T. DIXON
BRIAN E. HEARNE
MICHELE H. HORVATH
ERIC J. HOWARD
CHARLES MARVIN HUGHES
LETHA A. INSCO
JAMELBA JOHNSON
ALLEN R. KOCHEK
NICHOLE L. LINCOLN
DENISE A. MARSH
JEARLEAN J. MAY
JANIE MONTGOMERY
LYNN R. NITZ
AMBER OLIVERIO
BARBARA A. RICARD
CAMILLE A. SOBUN
PATRICIA T. STALLWORTH
MARY L. SUCHTA
LINDA K. TEAGUE
KIMBERLY J. WALKER
MONICA J. WILLIAMS
DIANNE S. WILSON

Bachelor of GeneralStudies
August 2000
MELVIN L. ADAMS
PAUL D. DUNCAN
BRIAN A. GUEVARA
LEROY D. JACKSON
EDITH N. JOHNSON
SHARON L. JONKMAN
CAROL A. LANIER
JENNIFER L. LEWIN
IONA P. MAYERS
MARK E. MILLER
JENNIFER E. PALL
JEANYNE PARRAN
KRISTOPHER M. SMUCK
VANESSA L. SWIDA
DEBRA R. WINTERS
ANGELA M. YEDNAK

Associate ofScience in Labor Studies
December 31, 1999
ROBERT ELLMAN
ANN GEIGER
EVELYN D. SIMS-LOWE

Associate ofScience in Labor Studies
May 11, 2000
CHERI R. CROCKER
WEBER N. KOESEMA

Bachelor of Sciencein Labor Studies
May 11, 2000
TANYA ANNETTE BURNS
PAMELA R. MILLSAP

School of Dentistry

Associate ofScience in Dental Hygeine
May 11, 2000
BRANDI L. BAILEY
JEANIE M. BLEND
KRISTINE M. CAMPBELL
LISA J. FITZ
SARAH L. GATLIN
STACY L. HANSEN
ALLISON M. KELLETT
DAWN R. LANY
LISA D. MABS
STACY L. MANNS
KOSTANTINA M. MANOLOPOULOS
KIMBERLY J. McFARLAND
CYNTHIA L. MILLER
THERESA A. OSTAPCHUK
MIRANDA L. OWCZARZAK
YVONNE M. PACHOWICZ
CHRISTINA C. PIERCE
CARLA A. SMIEDZINSKI
AMY L. STEINKAMP
JAMIE J. TUCKER

Division of Education

Bachelor of Science 
December 31, 1999
KASANDRA MAXINE ARTHUR
KIMBERLY ANNE BIELAK
MARGARITA I. CHAVEZ
TOI DAWNYA CLARK
ANGELA NICOLE DEMANTES
JENNIFER KAY DONOVAN
SONDRI ALETA DROWNES
MARIBETH FEENEY
JASON LAWRENCE HOSTETLER
MICKEY KOSTELNIK
JANNA LYNN LAGESTEE-FLATT
MELINDA A. MALONEY
NANCY PACKOVSKI
KRISTINA NOELLE RODRIGUEZ
ROLISHA AVA SCOTT
HELEN TURNER

Bachelor of Science
May 11, 2000
CHERYL STAR BANKE
HEATHER E. SIUBA BARKAUSKAS
STUART AUSTIN BARNEY
KATE MAUREEN BOYLE
AMANDA REBECCA CHILDERS
SCOTT R. GOLD
RHONDA MICHELLE GOODRICH
MARCIA KAY GORELICK
ANDREA MARIE GRANZOW
DAWN MARIE HAINES
SCOTT MICHAEL HARTZ
BARBARA LAIL
LATRICIA ANN LEWIS
CARMEN AGNES MACUGA
MONICA LYNN MAGER
WENDEL L. McCOLLUM
LINDA SUE PARKER
NANCY LYNN PETERS
ELIZABETH E. RIVERARENTA
NATALIA SORIA
CYNTHIA ANN SWISHER
ROCHELLE RENE TAYLOR
ANGELA VENA
MICHELLE L. YOUNG

Bachelor of Science
August 2000
TONI RAE BLASZCZYK
JUDY LYNN CLANCY
CHAITRA LATRICE COOPER
VANESSA GAIL EVERETT
TYRONE JAMES JOHNSON
DANA JILL KAPLAN
MARILYN ANTOINETTEMIXON
JENNIFER LYNN RANDOLPH

Master of Science
December 31, 1999
JOANNE NEAL

Master of Science
May 11, 2000
DIANE DARCELLE LUNN
IRIS DALIA RUSSI
KWALFLE N. SCOTT-BRADLEY
LYNN STANEK

Master of Science
August 2000
TABITHA LYNN HENRY
AVA LYNN ANDREATOS 
KAZONIS
CLAUDIA MARIE SHAPIRO
SUSAN LEE THOMPSON
DAWN MARIE TOMS

Division of Nursing

Associate ofScience
May 11, 2000
GENITA KAY AGUAYO
MONICA ANN ALMY-BOYLAN
DENISE BALLARD
JIMMY BLONDET
RHONDA KAY CARPENTER
MEREDITH MARIE CONAWAY
KATHLEAN COOLEY-PONDS
PATRICIA MARIE DWYER
DELEATHA LeSHAWN FOSTER
TINA M. FUGATE
TRENDA JO GEARY
PATRICIA D. GLENN
LELA LYNETTE GREEN
NANCY HARTLINE
BOZENA TERESA HAWRYLUK
DALLAS S. HEADEN
AMY L. HUME
CINDY LEE KEILMAN
RHONISHA LADON KELLY
ANNA MARIE LEOUSES
CASAUNDRA L. MABON
TERRI MICHELLE MARTIN
CARRIE J. McGARR
CHANTE EL LENICE MILLER
SANDRA B. NOE
EMMA MAE POWELL
ARLENE MARIE ROSSIN
CHERYL L. SCHOEFFEL
YALONDA MYRA SIMS
ROSE SWEENEY
JENNIFER ARTILLA THOMAS
PRECIUS MARSHALL THOMAS
ANITA WASHINGTON
CHANNAE JOY WATKINS
JASON L. WOLTERS

Bachelor of Science
December 31, 1999
MEGAN DENISE BROWN
DANA MARIE GORE
SANDRA LEE RODRIGUEZ
J-TAN CELESTE 
ROSEBOROUGH 
JOHNNY BERNARD TAZBIR

Bachelor of Science
May 11, 2000
KELLY MAUREEN ALLIS 
JILL PATRICIA BECK
PATRICIA L. BERNSTEIN
REBECCA ALLYSON BOWIE
MARIA VERONICA BREWER
ANN MARIE BUDACK
LISA M. BUDZIELEK
PATRICE DIANE CALDWELL 
KIMBERLY A. CLARK 
TAMEKA MARIA COOK 
DIANA LYNN DOWLING 
LORNA DIANE ESPOSITO 
SUZANNA MARIE GONZALEZ 
MICHELLE RENEE GREER 
MELANIE LYNN HANEY 
JUDITH ANN JUGOVIC 
LORI E. LECEA 
HAZEL LeJEUNE LANGMACE PATTY A. MEDING 
KELLY ANN MIGLER 
TYRA LATRICE MORGAN 
DAVID ENOCH NELSON 
DEBORAH ANN ELIZABETHNITZ
CATHERINE LOUISE NOWAK 
REBECCA LYNN NOWAK 
LENY GABRIEL PEARMAN 
ANGELA MARIE PITTMAN 
SONIA MARIE QUEZADA 
MONICA L. RAGON LILLIANJ. RODRIGUEZ 
RUBEN SANCHEZ 
MELANIE KAY STEFANOVICH 
NANCI LEIGH STOLARZ 
MICHELLE MARIE THURMOND 
VANESSA RAE TILLMAN 
KELLI LAROI WOODS 

Bachelor of Science
August 2000
SANDRA MARIE ARTHUR 
TIJUANA LENISE BAKER 
EVELYN BIBBS
LOUISE ANNE CLAUSSEN 
CRYSTAL GAIL CLEVELAND 
MARIA ANGELICA CRUZ 
MARYANNE MOSE DEAN 
ROBERT J. EBELING 
HOLLY ANN KILPATRICKFRAHM 
MONA LISA ISHOP 
DEBRA DENISE GIVENS 
DEBRA LOVE 
RHONDA JANE MALDONADO 
MYRNA MONTANEZ 
TRACEY LYNETTE NEWELL 
BRENDA ROCHA 
KIMBERLY PETSALIS 
CAROL S. SCHAEFER 
KIMBERLY ELLEN SHUMAKER 
CAROLYN JEANNE TERPSTRA 
TONI R. WILLIAMS 

Division of Public and EnvironmentalAffairs

Associate ofScience in Criminal Justice
December 31, 1999
KAY MARIE BAILEY
MAMIE SHEMONE HANDY 
JOHN MICHAEL HOMOLLA 
MICHAEL JOSEPH JOHNSON 
KIM DAWN MACCHIARELLA 
AMY L. MORRISON 
CASSANDRA BETH OGLESBY 
JOSEPH SAMUEL RECHLICZ 
DAVID L. ROE 

Associate ofScience in Criminal Justice
May 11, 2000
LISA MARIE ALBIN, 
ESSENCE CHERIE CARTER 
DAVID ARTHUR DeSALLE 
MICHAEL JOHN GAULER 
BREANNA NYCOLE JONES 
RONALD JOSEPH KOLARIK 
VICKIE LYNN LONG 
LAMONT TERRELL 
PATTERSON 
KRISTY LYNN PRASCHAK 
LASHAWN MARIE PULLIAM 

Associate ofScience in Criminal Justice
August 2000
SHAWNA RAE CARTER 
THOMAS R. HALL 
KENNETH SCOTT KACZMAREK 
REBECCA MARJORIE KIEFER 
BESSIE MONTANA SNOWLLANO 
AARON LEE NAGY 
JULEEN MARIE PEZEL 
SHAUNA LYNN POIRIER 
KEWANEE DENISE REESE 
ANGELO CHRISTOPHERVANNI 

Associate ofScience in Public Affairs
December 31, 1999
PAUL E. SCHROCK 

Associate ofScience in Public Affairs
May 11, 2000
JEAN M. BRODERICK
KIMBERLY ANN POINTER 
YVONNE DENISE RODRIGUEZ 
DEBRA ANN SABU

Bachelor of Sciencein Criminal Justice
December 31, 1999
TOM LOUIS AMPELIOTISJERRY B. CANON Jr. 
MEGAN KATHLEEN DONOVAN 
KENNETH ROBERT EGUIA 
JENNIFER SUE ESTILL 
PETRI I. HAYES 
RYAN C. HOLMES 
CHRISTOPHER HOWARDJURY 
MICHELLE LYNN MILLER 
MICHAEL LOUIS NARDINI 
ROBERT DENNIS PARKERJr. 
BRANDY F. PURCELL 
FRED G. RICHART Jr. 
MATTHEW ERIC TAYLOR 

Bachelor of Sciencein Criminal Justice
May 11, 2000
ANDRE SAMUEL AUSTIN
ELIZABETH J. BARRON 
DEANA RENEE BRADLEY 
ROBERT DARNELL 
BRIDGEMAN 
MARISA DANIELLE CALVERT 
ALISIA DAWN CHANDLER 
MARCUS JAMES COACHYS 
KIMBERLY KARONDALETCOLLINS 
KATHRYN ANN DERR 
STACEY L. EISENHUTT
ALAN R. FIX 
LISA A. FRANCIS 
LAURA LYNN HASLET 
TAMIKA CHÉILONJAMES 
DENISE REBECCA KESTLE 
KYLE S. KOZUBAL 
JAMES LEONARD KRAWCZYK 
WILLA L. BOROM LEE 
SHRITHA NIKISHA LOMAX 
LISA MARIE McKAY 
JOHN M. MOWERY Jr. 
ROBERT M. ORTEGA 
RAYMOND J. SCHWEITZER
LUVINIA SIMS-GREEN 
KEVIN JOSEPH SMITH 
ALLISON E. SOKOL 
DONNA REE SOUTHWARD 
DION KEVIN THOMAS 
JOSEPH H. TORRES

Bachelor of Sciencein Criminal Justice
August 2000
CARRIE DIANNE BALOGA 
ARLMAREE CATRON 
JENNIFER ARLENE GRAVES 
MELISSA DENISE HICKMAN 
DAVID MARSHALL III 
DEREK SHAWN ORR 
JACKIE LaMONT REID 
DANIEL A. RUZBASAN 
CHRISTINA MARIE STOKES 
VALERIE McCUNE 
WASHINGTON 
MATTIE MAUREICE WILLIAMS 

Bachelor of Sciencein Health Services Management
December 31, 1999
KELLEY LYNN BROWN 
KAREN L. FAUSER 
BARBARA DIANE JUDGE 
ELIZABETH LUMAKOVSKA 
THOMAS MICHAEL PAVLOVICK 
TERI STRABAVY 

Bachelor of Sciencein Health Services Management
May 11, 2000
NICOLE VELMEIR ASCAR
SUZANNE CULIG
AMY L. JOHNS
DANIELLE GEORGE PAVLOSKI 
BARBARA J. VANN 
NANCY SPENCER WEISMAN 

Bachelor of Sciencein Health Scervices Management
August 2000
KATHY ANN AYERS, 
TARA RAISSA CHANDLER 
GERALDA ELAINE MARTINEZ 
DIEONE M. SIMPSON 

Bachelor of Sciencein Public Affairs
December 31, 1999
RICHARD S. GREY II 
SHANNON RENEE HANSEN 
SHERECKA T. MOORE 
CHRISTINE JOY OWENS 
ERIN RAE YEOMAN 

Bachelor of Sciencein Public Affairs
May 11, 2000
NATALIE MARIE SLAUGHTER 
ANDREA J. STAHL 
JONATHAN P. STIENER 

Master of PublicAffairs
December 31, 1999
GORDON D. CRAIG
MELANIE S. GOLUMBECK
PATRICIA KELLY JONES
BEVERLY ANN KOCHAN
RAJEANNE LEE KORTHALS
JANELLE ELISE WILLIAMS

Master of PublicAffairs
May 11, 2000
ALEXANDRE FERREIRA 
Da SILVA
RANDALL DUANE PAYNE
SUSAN T. PEARSON
NORA ANN ROBBS
JOSEPH J. ROMEO Jr.
GUILLERMO IGNACIO 
VALLEJOS
DWIGHT ALVESTER WILLIAMS

Master of PublicAffairs
August 2000
ANNETTE A. ALICEA-HURSON
LISA J. CALVERT
ARLENE HARPER KING
SARAH B. LASBURY
CRYSTAL MARIE 
MACCHIARELLA

Division of Social Work

Master of SocialWork
May 11, 2000
OLADELE D. ADESIYAN
ROBIN BETH ALBRITTON
TERESA ILENE ARMES
ROSA LEE ASKEW
WENDY ANN BAITY
MICHELLE CHARLENE 
BATSON
NATALIE RENEE BAUER
KIMBERLY DAWN 
BEDEKER-SMITH
SHERRI ELIZABETH BENCZE
CLARI LYNN BENFORD
JENIFER LYNN BENSON-KALLIO
ANNETTE CHERI BROWN
BEATRICE CLAYBORN
DANNETTE DANIELS-COLE
DIANE TONDALAYA EDWARDS
MARY L. FLORES
LENDORA HAWKINS
LINDA HENSLEY-BROWN
SARAH A. HILL
BARBARA TURNER HUDSON
DARLA KAY McKIM
BLANCA ALICIA NIEVES
LORI L. PAPALAMBROS
PEGGY RUTH PAYONK
LAUREN KAY SCHOON 
PETERSON
CHERYL WALSH PICKERING
LORETTA LYNN POTTER
GREGORY JEAN RAMEY
NOEL RODRIGUEZ
MICHELLE SWEENEY STAN
DEBORAH ANN THOMPSON
ANGELA C. TUCKER-GRIFFITH
TINA MARIE TULLY
JOSE D. VALTIERRAJr. 
NANCY LYNN VANVOLKENBURGH

Click Indiana University Northwest For Homepage
Campus Calendar| Marketing & CommunicationsPress Releases



http://www.iun.edu/~newsnw/pr51100.htm
Comments: Office of Marketing & Communications