Indiana University Northwest

Calumet Regional Archives Logo
News
Patron Use Rules for Manuscript Collections
Policy on Access & Use


IU Northwest Library

Contact Us
Meet our Staff
Our Calendar
Calumet Regional Archives Home
IU Northwest Home
 

Calumet Regional Archives

red line
Keyword Index "U"
  
Calumet Regional Archives

| 1 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X - Z |


UAW

Use United Auto Workers

UMW

Use United Mine Workers

US Reduction Company

CRA 342 -- USWA Local 8564 Records

US Steel

Use United States Steel Corporation

USWA

Use United Steelworkers of America

USX

Use United States Steel Corporation

Underground Railroad

CRA 021 -- Porter County Collection

Unemployment

CRA 031 -- Terry Steagall Papers
CRA 115 -- USWA Local 1010 Records
CRA 126 -- Adam Benjamin Papers
CRA 185 -- Vietnam Veterans Leadership Program of Indiana Records

Union Benefica Mexicana

CRA 136 -- Union Benefica Mexicana Records
CRA 252 -- Jesse Villalpando, Sr. Papers
CRA 309 -- Elmer Jacobsen Papers

Union Gospel Mission

CRA 052 -- Hammond, Indiana Collection

Unions

CRA 081 -- Oil, Chemical, and Atomic Workers - Local 210 Records
CRA 115 -- USWA Local 1010 Records
CRA 121 -- USWA Local 1011 Records
CRA 261 -- Gary Screw and Bolt Company Records

Unitarian Church of Hobart

CRA 048 -- Hobart Collection

United Auto Workers

CRA 315 -- William and Vera Perdue Papers

United Church of Christ (Congregational)

CRA 051 -- East Chicago Collection

United Citizens Organization

CRA 051 -- East Chicago Collection

United Health Program

CRA 248 -- Richard Devine Papers

United Mine Workers

CRA 357 -- United Mine Workers District 50 Records

United States Congress

CRA 126 -- Adam Benjamin Papers

United States Gypsum Company

CRA 051 -- East Chicago Collection

United States Naval Reserve

CRA 271 -- Michael Kapnas Papers

United States Steel Carillco Band

CRA 124 -- Kenneth Resur Papers

United States Steel Corporation

CRA 018 -- George Chacharis Papers - Gary, Indiana
CRA 031 -- Terry Steagall Papers
CRA 041 -- U.S. Steel Corporation Collection
CRA 059 -- R. O. Johnson Papers
CRA 115 -- USWA Local 1010 Records
CRA 124 -- Kenneth Resur Papers
CRA 126 -- Adam Benjamin Papers
CRA 137 -- Samuel C. Evett Papers
CRA 140 -- The John Schnurlein Papers - Porter County, Indiana
CRA 141 -- John L. Howard Papers
CRA 149 -- Save the Dunes Council Records
CRA 159 -- USWA Local 3008 Records
CRA 160 -- Clifford E. Minton Papers
CRA 168 -- John Mayerik Papers
CRA 184 -- Post-Tribune Library Collection
CRA 251 -- Herschel Bornstein Papers
CRA 263 -- Ted Binzen Papers
CRA 264 -- Elaine Kaplan Papers
CRA 267 -- Herb Lukmann Papers
CRA 273 -- Nicolas Kanellos Papers
CRA 297 -- Charbonneau Family Papers
CRA 310 -- Paul Dremeley Papers
CRA 330 -- Bancroft Yarrington Papers
CRA 337 -- USWA Local 1014 Records
CRA 349 -- Charles Andersen Family Papers
CRA 350 -- Matt Ross Papers
CRA 406 -- Clara Uzelac Papers

United Steelworkers of America

CRA 013 -- United Steelworkers of America Collection
CRA 031 -- Terry Steagall Papers
CRA 052 -- Hammond, Indiana Collection
CRA 094 -- Claude Massengille Papers
CRA 115 -- USWA Local 1010 Records
CRA 119 -- John Oglesby Papers
CRA 121 -- USWA Local 1011 Records
CRA 126 -- Adam Benjamin Papers
CRA 137 -- Samuel C. Evett Papers
CRA 141 -- John L. Howard Papers
CRA 159 -- USWA Local 3008 Records
CRA 188 -- William L."Buddy" Todd Papers
CRA 252 -- Jesse Villalpando, Sr. Papers
CRA 255 -- Sam Polizzotto, Sr. Papers
CRA 261 -- Gary Screw and Bolt Company Records
CRA 285 -- Louis Chickie Papers
CRA 288 -- USWA Local 6518 Records
CRA 290 -- Field Survey USWA Local 3504 Records
CRA 291 -- Field Survey - USWA Local 4041 Records
CRA 292 -- USWA Local 2650 Records
CRA 293 -- USWA Local 5279 Records
CRA 294 -- USWA Local 7817 Records
CRA 296 -- USWA Local 1026 Records
CRA 297 -- Charbonneau Family Papers
CRA 309 -- Elmer Jacobsen Papers
CRA 310 -- Paul Dremeley Papers
CRA 318 -- Kelsie Heard Papers
CRA 325 -- E. Thomas Colosimo Papers
CRA 328 -- USWA District 31-subdistrict 2 Records
CRA 333 -- Northwest Indiana Federation of Labor Records
CRA 337 -- USWA Local 1014 Records
CRA 342 -- USWA Local 8564 Records
CRA 358 -- Donald Lutes Papers
CRA 371 -- Roberto "Bob" Flores Papers
CRA 391 -- Dorreen and William Carey Papers
CRA 411 -- Norman Purdue Papers

United Steelworkers of America District 31 - Subdistrict 2

CRA 328 -- USWA District 31-subdistrict 2 Records

United Steelworkers of America Local 1010

CRA 115 -- USWA Local 1010 Records
CRA 417 -- James Balanoff Papers

United Steelworkers of America Local 1011

CRA 121 -- USWA Local 1011 Records

United Steelworkers of America Local 1014

CRA 337 -- USWA Local 1014 Records

United Steelworkers of America Local 1026

CRA 296 -- USWA Local 1026 Records

United Steelworkers of America Local 1066

CRA 318 -- Kelsie Heard Papers

United Steelworkers of America Local 2650

CRA 292 -- USWA Local 2650 Records

United Steelworkers of America Local 3008

CRA 159 -- USWA Local 3008 Records

United Steelworkers of America Local 3504

CRA 290 -- Field Survey USWA Local 3504 Records

United Steelworkers of America Local 4041

CRA 291 -- Field Survey - USWA Local 4041 Records

United Steelworkers of America Local 5279

CRA 293 -- USWA Local 5279 Records

United Steelworkers of America Local 6518

CRA 288 -- USWA Local 6518 Records

United Steelworkers of America Local 7817

CRA 294 -- USWA Local 7817 Records

United Steelworkers of America Local 8564

CRA 342 -- USWA Local 8564 Records

United Way

CRA 252 -- Jesse Villalpando, Sr. Papers

United Youth of Gary

CRA 069 -- Gary Neighborhood House Records

Uphaus, Willard

CRA 256 -- Ruth and Joseph Norrick Papers

Urban Development

CRA 162 -- Mid-City Investment Company Records

Urban League

CRA 141 -- John L. Howard Papers
CRA 160 -- Clifford E. Minton Papers

Urban Renewal

CRA 043 -- Purdue-Calumet Development Foundation Records
CRA 051 -- East Chicago Collection
CRA 052 -- Hammond, Indiana Collection
CRA 126 -- Adam Benjamin Papers
CRA 152 -- Robert Catlin Papers
CRA 184 -- Post-Tribune Library Collection
CRA 249 -- George Hall Papers
CRA 265 -- David Colosimo Papers
CRA 269 -- Jeanne Shiras Papers
CRA 278 -- John Pilzer Papers
CRA 279 -- Gary Housing Authority Records
CRA 282 -- William Staehle Papers
CRA 285 -- Louis Chickie Papers
CRA 309 -- Elmer Jacobsen Papers
CRA 354 -- Joseph Klen Papers

Urbanization

CRA 242 -- Raymond A. Mohl Papers
CRA 249 -- George Hall Papers
CRA 262 -- Charles J. Walker, Sr. Papers
CRA 303 -- Lotte Meyerson Papers
CRA 329 -- Jeffrey Gunning Papers

Urschel Laboratories

CRA 031 -- Terry Steagall Papers
CRA 339 -- Valparaiso, Indiana Chamber of Commerce Records

Uzelac, Clara

CRA 406 -- Clara Uzelac Papers


| 1 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X - Z |