Indiana University Northwest

Calumet Regional Archives Logo
News
Patron Use Rules for Manuscript Collections
Policy on Access & Use


IU Northwest Library

Contact Us
Meet our Staff
Our Calendar
Calumet Regional Archives Home
IU Northwest Home
Having trouble accessing the content on this page?
 

Calumet Regional Archives

red line
Keyword Index "E"
  
Calumet Regional Archives

| 1 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X - Z |


Eagle Creek Township

CRA 364 -- Alice Mundell Demmon Papers

Earle, George

CRA 048 -- Hobart Collection

East Chicago

CRA 031 -- Terry Steagall Papers
CRA 043 -- Purdue-Calumet Development Foundation Records
CRA 051 -- East Chicago Collection
CRA 081 -- Oil, Chemical, and Atomic Workers - Local 210 Records
CRA 115 -- USWA Local 1010 Records
CRA 121 -- USWA Local 1011 Records
CRA 126 -- Adam Benjamin Papers
CRA 136 -- Union Benefica Mexicana Records
CRA 137 -- Samuel C. Evett Papers
CRA 162 -- Mid-City Investment Company Records
CRA 166 -- Mildred Pilot Papers
CRA 252 -- Jesse Villalpando, Sr. Papers
CRA 255 -- Sam Polizzotto, Sr. Papers
CRA 285 -- Louis Chickie Papers
CRA 290 -- Field Survey USWA Local 3504 Records
CRA 292 -- USWA Local 2650 Records
CRA 296 -- USWA Local 1026 Records
CRA 304 -- Roberto Vasquez Papers
CRA 309 -- Elmer Jacobsen Papers
CRA 345 -- LTV Corporation Collection
CRA 364 -- Alice Mundell Demmon Papers
CRA 365 -- Balbina Ybarra Tomsic Papers
CRA 371 -- Roberto "Bob" Flores Papers
CRA 373 -- Kerry Taylor Papers
CRA 388 -- Vetold J. Butkus Collection
CRA 389 -- Louis Vasquez Papers
CRA 467 -- Connie Sowa Wachala Papers
CRA 486 -- Frank Machacek Papers

East Chicago -- Politics and government

CRA 051 -- East Chicago Collection

East Chicago Chamber of Commerce

CRA 051 -- East Chicago Collection

East Chicago Education Foundation

CRA 136 -- Union Benefica Mexicana Records

East Chicago Fire Department

CRA 051 -- East Chicago Collection

East Chicago Historical Society

CRA 051 -- East Chicago Collection

East Chicago Human Relations Commission

CRA 304 -- Roberto Vasquez Papers

East Chicago Police Department

CRA 051 -- East Chicago Collection
CRA 309 -- Elmer Jacobsen Papers

East Chicago Public Library

CRA 051 -- East Chicago Collection

East Chicago Redevelopment Commission

CRA 051 -- East Chicago Collection
CRA 285 -- Louis Chickie Papers

East Chicago Sanitary District

CRA 051 -- East Chicago Collection
CRA 400 -- Grand Calumet Task Force Records

East Chicago Water Works

CRA 051 -- East Chicago Collection

East Gary

CRA 046 -- Lake Station (East Gary) Collection
CRA 162 -- Mid-City Investment Company Records
CRA 309 -- Elmer Jacobsen Papers

East Side Presbyterian Church

CRA 010 -- City of Gary Collection

E.C.I. Refinery

CRA 031 -- Terry Steagall Papers
CRA 051 -- East Chicago Collection

Ecological Society of America

CRA 118 -- A. A. Lindsey Papers

Ecology

CRA 113 -- Thomas Dustin Papers
CRA 118 -- A. A. Lindsey Papers
CRA 140 -- The John Schnurlein Papers - Porter County, Indiana
CRA 150 -- Harold Olin Papers

Economic Development

CRA 006 -- Northwestern Indiana Regional Planning Commission Collection
CRA 118 -- A. A. Lindsey Papers
CRA 126 -- Adam Benjamin Papers
CRA 152 -- Robert Catlin Papers
CRA 185 -- Vietnam Veterans Leadership Program of Indiana Records
CRA 249 -- George Hall Papers
CRA 303 -- Lotte Meyerson Papers

Economic Development Plans

CRA 051 -- East Chicago Collection

Economic Development Projects

CRA 043 -- Purdue-Calumet Development Foundation Records
CRA 044 -- Munster, Indiana Collection
CRA 052 -- Hammond, Indiana Collection
CRA 113 -- Thomas Dustin Papers
CRA 140 -- The John Schnurlein Papers - Porter County, Indiana
CRA 184 -- Post-Tribune Library Collection
CRA 282 -- William Staehle Papers
CRA 321 -- Charlene Crowell Papers
CRA 329 -- Jeffrey Gunning Papers
CRA 339 -- Valparaiso, Indiana Chamber of Commerce Records

Economic History

CRA 101 -- William A. and Mildred H. Wirt Papers
CRA 177 -- Fosty Bella Papers

Economic Theory

CRA 031 -- Terry Steagall Papers
CRA 043 -- Purdue-Calumet Development Foundation Records

Ecosystem Management

CRA 270 -- Lee Botts Papers

Edison High School (Gary)

CRA 010 -- City of Gary Collection
CRA 101 -- William A. and Mildred H. Wirt Papers

Edison School

CRA 249 -- George Hall Papers

Education

CRA 007 -- Lake County Collection
CRA 008 -- Violet Hayes Wray Papers
CRA 043 -- Purdue-Calumet Development Foundation Records
CRA 044 -- Munster, Indiana Collection
CRA 063 -- Gary Historical Society Records
CRA 065 -- Methodist Hospital School of Nursing Records
CRA 077 -- Frank B. Roman Papers
CRA 101 -- William A. and Mildred H. Wirt Papers
CRA 124 -- Kenneth Resur Papers
CRA 126 -- Adam Benjamin Papers
CRA 136 -- Union Benefica Mexicana Records
CRA 141 -- John L. Howard Papers
CRA 160 -- Clifford E. Minton Papers
CRA 166 -- Mildred Pilot Papers
CRA 184 -- Post-Tribune Library Collection
CRA 239 -- Michael Verkuilen Papers
CRA 249 -- George Hall Papers
CRA 250 -- Margaret Deleurere Papers
CRA 267 -- Herb Lukmann Papers
CRA 269 -- Jeanne Shiras Papers
CRA 273 -- Nicolas Kanellos Papers
CRA 284 -- William Hoock Papers
CRA 303 -- Lotte Meyerson Papers
CRA 305 -- Robert E. Jones Papers
CRA 306 -- McCarty Family Collection
CRA 310 -- Paul Dremeley Papers
CRA 315 -- William and Vera Perdue Papers
CRA 316 -- Mattie Hannsz Papers
CRA 326 -- Ida B. King Papers
CRA 330 -- Bancroft Yarrington Papers
CRA 347 -- James Lewis Papers
CRA 349 -- Charles Andersen Family Papers
CRA 355 -- Frank L. and Eva Johns Welsheimer Papers
CRA 356 -- Lewis Evans Family Papers
CRA 363 -- Ruth E. Papka Papers
CRA 366 -- Latin American Family Education (LAFEP) Records
CRA 373 -- Kerry Taylor Papers
CRA 388 -- Vetold J. Butkus Collection
CRA 392 -- Heartland Center Collection
CRA 394 -- Al Boswell Papers
CRA 404 -- Theodore & Grace Dombrowski Family Papers
CRA 408 -- Valparaiso Technical Institute Records
CRA 412 -- Thomas Ferree Papers

Education History

CRA 242 -- Raymond A. Mohl Papers

El Teatro Desengano Del Pueblo

CRA 273 -- Nicolas Kanellos Papers

Elections

CRA 007 -- Lake County Collection
CRA 010 -- City of Gary Collection
CRA 018 -- George Chacharis Papers - Gary, Indiana
CRA 141 -- John L. Howard Papers
CRA 166 -- Mildred Pilot Papers
CRA 252 -- Jesse Villalpando, Sr. Papers
CRA 265 -- David Colosimo Papers
CRA 277 -- Henry Coleman Papers
CRA 300 -- The Eugene McKinley Kirtland Papers
CRA 303 -- Lotte Meyerson Papers
CRA 309 -- Elmer Jacobsen Papers
CRA 311 -- Earl Landgrebe Papers
CRA 315 -- William and Vera Perdue Papers
CRA 318 -- Kelsie Heard Papers
CRA 321 -- Charlene Crowell Papers
CRA 325 -- E. Thomas Colosimo Papers
CRA 329 -- Jeffrey Gunning Papers
CRA 344 -- Ralph Potesta Papers
CRA 354 -- Joseph Klen Papers
CRA 355 -- Frank L. and Eva Johns Welsheimer Papers
CRA 370 -- Peter Mandich Papers

Elkhart

CRA 334 -- Most Reverend Andrew G. Grutka Papers

Elston, Isaac

CRA 049 -- Michigan City, Indiana Collection

Emerson High School

CRA 059 -- R. O. Johnson Papers
CRA 101 -- William A. and Mildred H. Wirt Papers
CRA 239 -- Michael Verkuilen Papers
CRA 250 -- Margaret Deleurere Papers
CRA 263 -- Ted Binzen Papers
CRA 280 -- Thomas Higgins Papers
CRA 306 -- McCarty Family Collection
CRA 330 -- Bancroft Yarrington Papers
CRA 349 -- Charles Andersen Family Papers
CRA 355 -- Frank L. and Eva Johns Welsheimer Papers
CRA 461 -- Paul Jankovich Papers

Emerson School

CRA 010 -- City of Gary Collection
CRA 265 -- David Colosimo Papers

Employment

CRA 006 -- Northwestern Indiana Regional Planning Commission Collection
CRA 031 -- Terry Steagall Papers
CRA 043 -- Purdue-Calumet Development Foundation Records
CRA 115 -- USWA Local 1010 Records
CRA 126 -- Adam Benjamin Papers
CRA 185 -- Vietnam Veterans Leadership Program of Indiana Records
CRA 268 -- Leonard Dreyfus Papers

Enchanted Forest

CRA 353 -- Enchanted Forest Records

Energy

CRA 099 -- Community Action to Reverse Pollution (CARP) Records
CRA 311 -- Earl Landgrebe Papers

English Language

CRA 374 -- Walter J. Hilbrich Papers

Entertainment

CRA 110 -- WWCA Collection
CRA 247 -- Gary Artists' League Records
CRA 271 -- Michael Kapnas Papers
CRA 280 -- Thomas Higgins Papers
CRA 353 -- Enchanted Forest Records

Environment

CRA 006 -- Northwestern Indiana Regional Planning Commission Collection
CRA 073 -- James Newman Papers
CRA 099 -- Community Action to Reverse Pollution (CARP) Records
CRA 113 -- Thomas Dustin Papers
CRA 118 -- A. A. Lindsey Papers
CRA 126 -- Adam Benjamin Papers
CRA 140 -- The John Schnurlein Papers - Porter County, Indiana
CRA 149 -- Save the Dunes Council Records
CRA 150 -- Harold Olin Papers
CRA 178 -- Kay Franklin - Norma Schaeffer Papers
CRA 184 -- Post-Tribune Library Collection
CRA 251 -- Herschel Bornstein Papers
CRA 264 -- Elaine Kaplan Papers
CRA 270 -- Lee Botts Papers
CRA 287 -- Sylvia Troy Papers
CRA 301 -- Lynton K. Caldwell Papers
CRA 313 -- People Against Hazardous Landfill Sites (PAHLS) Records
CRA 329 -- Jeffrey Gunning Papers
CRA 368 -- Jack Weinberg Papers
CRA 387 -- Anne Bayless Papers
CRA 393 -- Andrew Hurley Papers
CRA 400 -- Grand Calumet Task Force Records
CRA418 -- Elizabeth Balanoff Papers

Environmental Justice

CRA 393 -- Andrew Hurley Papers

Environmental Protection Agency

CRA 251 -- Herschel Bornstein Papers
CRA 264 -- Elaine Kaplan Papers

Equal Rights Amendment

CRA 126 -- Adam Benjamin Papers

Erosion

CRA 178 -- Kay Franklin - Norma Schaeffer Papers
CRA 287 -- Sylvia Troy Papers
CRA 311 -- Earl Landgrebe Papers

Erwin, Will

CRA 329 -- Jeffrey Gunning Papers

Ethnic Groups

CRA 010 -- City of Gary Collection
CRA 010 -- Porter County Collection
CRA 039 -- Gary-Alerding Settlement House Collection
CRA 051 -- East Chicago Collection
CRA 052 -- Hammond, Indiana Collection
CRA 069 -- Gary Neighborhood House Records
CRA 077 -- Frank B. Roman Papers
CRA 102 -- International Institute of Northwest Indiana Records
CRA 126 -- Adam Benjamin Papers
CRA 134 -- Joseph Wiewiora Papers
CRA 136 -- Union Benefica Mexicana Records
CRA 187 -- Stanley Boric Papers
CRA 242 -- Raymond A. Mohl Papers
CRA 246 -- Le Circle De La Fleur-de-lis Records
CRA 252 -- Jesse Villalpando, Sr. Papers
CRA 253 -- Manuel and Louise Martinez Papers
CRA 257 -- Augustana Lutheran Church Records
CRA 260 -- Abe Morales Papers
CRA 261 -- Gary Screw and Bolt Company Records
CRA 271 -- Michael Kapnas Papers
CRA 273 -- Nicolas Kanellos Papers
CRA 280 -- Thomas Higgins Papers
CRA 281 -- Richard A. Santillan Midwest Latino Collection
CRA 286 -- Northwestern Indiana Hispanic Coordinating Council Records
CRA 304 -- Roberto Vasquez Papers
CRA 310 -- Paul Dremeley Papers
CRA 317 -- Mark Taylor Papers
CRA 332 -- Manuel Rodriguez Papers
CRA 365 -- Balbina Ybarra Tomsic Papers
CRA 371 -- Roberto "Bob" Flores Papers
CRA 372 -- Mary Supica Fick Papers
CRA 384 -- New Jewish Agenda of Northwest Indiana Records
CRA 389 -- Louis Vasquez Papers
CRA 392 -- Heartland Center Collection
CRA 401 -- Milan Opacich Papers

Evans Family

CRA 356 -- Lewis Evans Family Papers

Evans, Al

CRA 329 -- Jeffrey Gunning Papers

Evans, Lewis

CRA 356 -- Lewis Evans Family Papers

Evansville, Indiana

CRA 101 -- William A. and Mildred H. Wirt Papers

Evett, Samuel C.

CRA 137 -- Samuel C. Evett Papers

Exports

CRA 126 -- Adam Benjamin Papers


| 1 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X - Z |