iun science olympiad

Science Olympiad Teams

  • High School Teams

    Team Number

    High School

    School Contact

    C1

    Bloomington North (Green)

    Kerri Donohue

    C2

    Bloomington North (Blue)

    Kerri Donohue

    C3

    Canterbury (Green)

    Tammi Pavelec

    C4

    Canterbuty (Blue)

    Tammi Pavelec/Julie Ervin

    C5

    Chesterton (Green)

    Kimberly Stahura/Jack Neuliep

    C6

    Crown Point (Green)

    Joeseph Correa

    C7

    Lake Central (Green)

    MaryJoan Martin

    C8

    Lake Central (Blue)

    Mary Joan Martin

    C9

    Marquette Catholic (Green)

    John Fettig/Lisa Harris

    C10

    Merrillville (Green)

    Gary Schlinger/Rhonda Waters

    C11

    Michigan City (Green)

    Bob  Gray/Kathy St. Germaine

    C12

    Portage (Green)

    Heather Castle

    C13

    C14

    C15

    Thea Bowman (Green)

    Valparaiso (Green)

    Valparaiso (Blue)

    Lynda Bodie/Kathryn Hedges

    Jim Young/Joe Shelpey

    Jim Young/Joe Shelpey

  • Middle School Teams

    Team Number

    Middle School

    School Contact

    B1

    Chesterton (Blue)

    Theresa Keilman/Toni Biancardi

    B2

    Grimmer (Green)

    Allison Colgrove/Michelle Coyle

    B3

    Grimmer (Blue)

    Allison Colgrove/Michelle Coyle

    B4

    Kahler (Green)

    Jennifer Zollman

    B5

    Kahler (Blue)

    Jennifer Zollman

    B6

    Scott (Green)

    Ernie Huffman

    B7

    Saint Mary's Catholic (Green)

    Rachel Walker-Baker

    B8

    St Stanislaus (Green)

    Angie Mauries/Susan Kus

    B9

    Stanley Clark (Green)

    Patrick Cobb/Daryl Harris

    B10

    Stanley Clark (Blue)

    Patrick Cobb/Daryl Harris

    B11

    Stanley Clark (Orange)

    Patrick Cobb/Daryl Harris

    B12

    Stanley Clark (Black)

    Patrick Cobb/Daryl Harris

    B13

    Thea Bowman (Green)

    Lynda Bodie

    B14

    B15

    B16

    B17

    Thomas Jefferson (Green)

    Wilbur Wright (Green)

    William Fegley (Green)

    Chesterton (Green)

    Carol Haller

    Rebecca Giffin/Laura Norman

    Jeff Kacina

    Theresa Keilman/Toni Biancardi

exit-off-canvas