Indiana University Northwest
notice

IU Northwest Online Education

IU Northwest Certified Online Instructors

Jennifer Anderson

Jennifer Anderson

Clinical Faculty

219/981-4201
Demetra Andrews

Demetra Andrews

Assistant Professor

219/980-6878
Bala Arshanapalli

Bala Arshanapalli

Professor

219/980-6919
BUNW B512: Financial Management
Vidya Arshanapalli

Vidya Arshanapalli

Senior Lecturer

219/980-6616
Mark Baer

Mark Baer

Assistant Professor

219/980-6809
THTR 102: Script Analysis
Noelle Bates

Noelle Bates

Director of Fiscal and Administration Operations

219/980-6555
ECON E 270: Introduction to Statistics
Draga Beckner

Draga Beckner

Adjunct Faculty

219/981-7111
Matt Benus

Matt Benus

Assistant Professor

219/980-6668
Latrice Booker

Latrice Booker

Librarian

219/980-6547
Evelyn Bottando

Evelyn Bottando

Temporary Visiting Faculty

219/980-6538
Jonathyne Briggs

Jonathyne Briggs

Associate Professor

219/980-6658
Natasha Brown

Natasha Brown

Assistant Professor

219/980-6955
Michelle Callahan

Michelle Callahan

Adjunct

219/981-5683
Marcia Carson

Marcia Carson

Adjunct Faculty

Atta Ceesay

Atta Ceesay

Assistant Professor

219/980-6541
SPEA V522: Human Resource Management and Non-Profits
Diana Chen Lin

Diana Chen Lin

Associate Professor

219/980-6981
August Davenport

August Davenport

Adjunct Faculty

Rosalinda DeLuna

Rosalinda DeLuna

Clinical Assistant Professor

219/980-6546

CHHS-S 102: Understanding Diversity in a Pluralistic Society

Megan DeMakas

Megan DeMakas

Adjunct Faculty

Gianluca Di Muzio

Gianluca Di Muzio

Associate Professor

219/980-6669
PHIL-P 150: Elementary Logic
Bill Dorin

Bill Dorin

Professor

219/980-6662
Steve Dunphy

Steve Dunphy

Associate Professor

219/980-6901
BUS W100: Intro to Business Administration
Maria Fotopoulos

Maria Fotopoulos

PBHL-P201 Public Health in the Urban Environment
Deanna Francoeur-Schmidt

Deanna Francoeur-Schmidt

Adjunct Faculty

Jim Gajda

Jim Gajda

Adjunct Faculty

Linda Galocy

Linda Galocy

Clinical Assistant Professor

219/980-6925
Elizabeth Greenwald

Elizabeth Greenwald

EDUC W200: Using Computers in Education
Patricia Grey

Patricia Grey

Adjunct Faculty

Janice Grskovic

Janice Grskovic

Associate Professor

219/980-6610
Cathy Hall

Cathy Hall

Director of Special Retention

219/980-6531
Davetta Haywood

Davetta Haywood

Disability Services Coordinator

219/980-6942
Ellen Hennesy-Harstad

Ellen Hennesy-Harstad

Clinical Assistant Professor

219/980-6883
Cheryl Hoard

Cheryl Hoard

Adjunct Faculty

Kristin Huysken

Kristin Huysken

Associate Professor

219/980-6739
Faye Kachur

Faye Kachur

Adjunct Faculty

Vesna Kilibarda

Vesna Kilibarda

Associate Professor

219/980-6591

MATH M118: Finite Mathematics

EJ Kim

EJ Kim

Assistant Professor

219/980-6537
Kelly Knaga

Kelly Knaga

Senior Lecturer

219/980-6997
Donna Krause

Donna Krause

Clinical Associate Professor

219/980-6752
DHYG H344: Senior Hygiene Seminar
Diane Larson

Diane Larson

Senior Lecturer

219/980-6758
CSCI-A 106: Introduction to Computing
Glenn Lauzon

Glenn Lauzon

Assistant Professor

219/981-5687
Tin Chun-Lin

Tin Chun-Lin

Associate Professor

219/980-6634
Darlene Lynch

Darlene Lynch

Director of Social Work

219/980-6614
Nancy Mangini

Nancy Mangini

Professor

219/980-6556
Kevin McElmurray

Kevin McElmurray

Assistant Professor

219/980-6829
Timmy Mitchell

Timmy Mitchell

Clicinal Assistant Professor

219/980-6513
Elena Mrozinske

Elena Mrozinske

Temporary Visiting Faculty

219/980-6727
Jo Newman

Jo Newman

Clinical Assistant Professor

219/980-6711
Linda Oldenburg

Linda Oldenburg

Adjunct Faculty

ENG W231: Professional Writing Skills
Harold Olivey

Harold Olivey

Assistant Professor

219/980-6718
SWK S502: Evaluation Process in Research
Jean Olson

Jean Olson

Visiting Lecturer

219/980-6606
Ju Park

Ju Park

Assistant Professor

219/980-6527
David Parnell

David Parnell

Assistant Professor

219/981-5611
Joe Pelliciotti

Joe Pelliciotti

Professor/Vice Chancellor

219/980-6841
Judy Pete

Judy Pete

Adjunct Faculty

Surekha Rao

Surekha Rao

Associate Professor

219/980-6934
Susan Rouse

Susan Rouse

Associate Professor

219/980-6726
Scott Sandberg

Scott Sandberg

Librarian

219/980-6928
Dorinda Sattler

Dorinda Sattler

Visiting Lecturer

219/981-4209
Crystal Shannon

Crystal Shannon

Assistant Professor

219/980-6961
Monica Solinas Saunders

Monica Solinas Saunders

Assistant Professor

219/980-6661
SPEA J331: Corrections
David Strupeck

David Strupeck

Associate Professor

219/980-6634
BUS A201: Principles of Accounting
Doug Swartz

Doug Swartz

Clinical Assistant Professor

219/980-6569
ENG W131: Elementery Composition 1
Jennifer Szabo

Jennifer Szabo

Lecturer

219/980-6839
Toni Szymanski

Toni Szymanski

Assistant Professor

219/980-6526
Andrea Tamburro

Andrea Tamburro

Assistant Professor

219/980-6703
James Thomas

James Thomas

Clinical Assistant Professor

219/980-6909
Mark Thomas

Mark Thomas

Associate Professor

219/981-5688
Carolyn Thompson

Carolyn Thompson

Adjunct Faculty

Sheila Trzcinka

Sheila Trzcinka

Adjunct Faculty

Danny Tsataros

Danny Tsataros

Assistant Professor

219/980-6657
Karen Tyler

Karen Tyler

Adjunct Faculty

Patricia Walker

Patricia Walker

Adjunct Faculty

Nycole West

Nycole West

Adjunct Faculty

Rondi Wightman

Rondi Wightman

Adjunct Faculty

Lynne Wiley

Lynne Wiley

Clinical Assistant Professor

219/980-6720
Sue Woods

Sue Woods

Adjunct Faculty

RADS 185: Medical Terminology
Alicia Wright

Alicia Wright

Lecturer

219/980-6595
COMM C200: Introduction to Mass Media
Christopher Young

Christopher Young

Associate Professor

219/980-6563
HIS H105: American History 1
Dona Young

Dona Young

Adjunct Faculty

Susan Zinner

Susan Zinner

Associate Professor

219/980-6836