Faculty Organization Committee Assignments

2008-2009

 

Academic Affairs

C. O'Dell-Chair

M. LaPointe

R. Needleman

R. Brock

L. Booker

K.Evans

K Vinodogopal

S. Smith

P. Avis

 

Affirmative Action

S. Shanks-Meile--Chair

R. Sheffer

J. Robinson

C. Hobson

A. Matwijkiw

R. Contreras

R. Lovely

J. Grskovic 

 

Computer

B. Scott-Chair

R. Kini

N. Rosselli

W.Alegrezza

S. Linton

W.Odefey

E. Gossett

B. Dorin

A. Garcia

D. Larson

 

Equipment

B. Dorin - Chair

J. Taylor

J. Robinson

J. Morris

G. Wilk

P. Ruckman

A. Garcia

E. Argyilan

J. Pierce

P. Avis

 

Grants and Research

A. Barr--Chair

B. Arshanapali

M. Thomas

G. Assibey-Mensah

M. Zusman

I.   Hozo

A. Osan 

S. Yonghee

M. LaPointe

Service Learning

J. Thomas--Chair

L. Karabel

D. Klamen

J. Parks

T. Lake

B. Buckley

 

Writing Across Curriculum

J. Pierce--Chair

K. Nelson

J. Peller

C. DeWitt

D. Chen Lin

B. Mucci

P. Buckler

M. Thomas

S. Yonghee

C. Young

 

CT & DE

D. Coffin--Chair

S. Pudar-Hozo

D. Swartz

L. Galocy

D. Larson

L. Delunas

B. Buckley

N. DeLeon

B. Scott

J.  Donovan

 

Planning & Budgetary Affairs

A. Lindmark--Chair

R. Kini

A. Adler

G. Assibey-Mensah

M. LaPointe

B. Arshanapalli

Z. Kilibarda

M. Skurka

D. Travis

Academic Ceremonies

T. Foltz--Chair

G. Cope

L. Montalbano-Phelps

C. Reed

S. McShane

E. Hennessy-Harstad 

C. Young

A. Balay

 

Assessment-Gen. Ed

M. Fischer--co-Chair

V. Kilibarda--co-Chair

G. DiMuzio

K. Evans

J. Bloom

L. Delunas

E. Mendieta

S. Cortwright

J. Thomas

E. Jones

L. Karabel

T. Lake

S. Trzcinka

J.  Pierce

J.  Briggs

D. Ige

 

Constitutional Review

K. Schoon-Chair

K. Nelson

E. Jones

E. Szarleta

A. Keinath

K. Vinod 

I.  Hozo

C. Cotten

 

Faculty Affairs

C. Gallmeier--Chair

A. Barr

F. Caucci

C. Castendeda

R. Kini

C. O'Dell

R. Needleman

R. Brock

 

International Affairs

S. Bandyopadhyay--Chair

S. Rao

J. Poulard

D.Chen Lin

E. Szarleta

R.Yan

S. Surekha

A.Matwijkiw

Z. Kilibarda

J. Donovan

 

Scholarship/Financial Aid

A. Tuncay--Chair

E. Argyilan

D. Larson

V. Kilibarda

J.  Peller

S. Shanks-Meile

W. Nelson

 

Survey & Curriculum

P. Blohm

L. Delunas

S. Trczinka

D. Chen Lin

D. Coffin

D. Strupeck

S. Cortwright

S. Flint

C. O’Dell

M. Stokely

A. Kochman

 

Student Affairs

W. Nelson--Chair

V. Smith

R. Contreras

S. Pegram

R. Jablon

S. Higgins

R. DeLuna

B. Lovely

P. Ruckman

M. Stokely

C. Cotten

Admissions

H. Wyzinski--Chair

K. Arfken

P. Blohm

C. Casteneda

D. Krause

C. Dewitt

C. Castaneda

T-Chun Lin

C. Szyminski

 

Calendar

R. Mucci--chair

D. Krause

L. Wiley

A. Keinath

K. Arfken

K. Huysken 

R. Hug

A. Stevens

K. Schoon

S. Surekha

 

Election

J. Poulard--Chair

S. Zinner-Kemp

M. Skurka

T. Lake

A. Stevens

A.Lindmark

J. Peller

H. Wyzinksi

 

Faculty Development

R. Hug - Chair

T. Sutherland

R. Needleman

Z. Kilibarda

T. Foltz

T. Chun-Lin

M. Zusman

 

Library

J. Tolhuizen - Chair

C. Szymanski

N. Roselli

R. Hull

A. Osan

S. Echtenkamp

P. Caithamer

M. Eisenstein

E. Hennessy-Harstad

D. Dodson

M. Thomas

P.  Buckler

J.   Briggs

A.  Balay

 

Security

N. Goodman-Chair

D. Strupeck

M. Eisenstein

S. Smith

S. Dunphy

T. Mitchell

C. J. Hobson

S. McShane

 

Founders Day Teaching Award

J. Becker-Chair

G. Assibey-Mensah

A. Osan

V. Smith

K. Huysken

S. Pegram

C. O’Dell

S. Rasheed

E. Argyilan

 

Board of Trustees Teaching Award Committee

J. Becker – Chair

G. Dimuzio

T. Foltz

R. Jones

T. Lake

A. Matwijkiw

L. Montalbano-Phelps

R. Mucci

C. O’Dell

S. Shanks-Meile