Faculty Organization Committee Assignments

2007-2008

 

Academic Affairs

C. O'Dell-Chair

V. Arshanapalli

S. Smith

K. Evans

C. Reed

A. Matwijkiw

D. Chen Lin

 

Affirmative Action

S. Shanks-Meile--Chair

R. Sheffer

J. Robinson

C. Hobson 

 

Computer

B. Scott-Chair

N. DeLeon

R. Kini

N. Rosselli

W. Alegrezza

S. Linton

W. Odefey

J. Donovan

E. Gossett

B. Vajiac

 

Equipment

J. Taylor--Chair

J. Robinson

J. Morris

G. Wilk

P. Ruckman

S. Higgins

A. Garcia

A. Argyilan

S. Lakia

 

Grants and Research

A. Barr--Chair

B. Arshanapali

M. Thomas

G. Assibey-Mensah

J. Donovan

I. Hozo

 


Service Learning

J. Thomas--chair

L. Karabel

J. Donovan

D. Klamen

J. Parks

T. Lake

 

Writing Across Curriculum

J. Pierce--chair

K. Nelson

J. Peller

C. DeWitt

D. ChenLin

J. Jackson

B. Mucci

P. Buckler

 

CT & DE

D. Coffin--Chair

S. Pudar-Hozo

D. Swartz

L. Galocy

D. Larson

 

Planning & Budgetary Affairs

A. Lindmark--Chair

R. Kini

A. Adler

G. Assibey-Mensah

M. LaPointe

B. Arshanapalli

Z. Kilibarda

Academic Ceremonies

T. Foltz--Chair

M. Hoyert

G. Cope

C. Milbourne

L. Montalbano-Phelps

C. Reed

S. McShane

E. Hennessy-Harstad 

 

Assessment-Gen. Ed

M. Fischer--co-chair

V. Kilibarda--co-chair

G. DiMuzio

K. Evans

J. Bloom

L. Delunas

E. Mendieta

S. Cortwright

J. Thomas

T. Sutherland

E. Jones

L. Karabel

T. Lake

S. Trzcinka

R. Jones

J. Pierce

 

Constitutional Review

K. Schoon--chair

K. Nelson

E. Jones

E. Szarleta

A. Keinath

K. Vinod 

I. Hozo

 

Faculty Affairs

C. Gallmeier--chair

A. Barr

F. Caucci

C. Castendeda

R. Kini

C. O'Dell

R. Needleman

 


International Affairs

S. Bandyopadhyay--Chair

S. Rao

J. Poulard

Tin-Chun Lin

K. Kirkpatrick

E. Szarleta-Yancy 

G. DiMuzio

 

Scholarship/Financial Aid

A. Tuncay--chair

L. Schiefelbusch

D. Szarkowicz

S. Cortwright

 E. Argyilan

 

Survey & Curriculum

L. Delunas--Chair

P. Blohm

S. Trczinka

D. Chen Lin

D. Coffin

D. Strupeck

S. Cortwright

 

Student Affairs

W. Nelson--Chair

V. Smith

R. Contreras

S. Pegram

R. Jablon

S. Higgins

R. DeLuna

B. Lovely

P. Ruckman

V. Smith

Admissions

H. Wyzinski--Chair

C. Dewitt

K. Arfken

P. Blohm

C. Casteneda

D. Krause

 

Calendar

R. Mucci--chair

D. Krause

L. Wiley

A. Keinath

K. Arfken

K. Huysken 

J. Grskovic

 

Election

J. Poulard--Chair

S. Zinner-Kemp

M. Skurka

T. Lake

B. Vajiac

A. Stevens

A.Lindmark

 

Faculty Develoment

T. Sutherland--Chair

R. Hug

S. Pearson

R. Needleman

Z. Kilibarda

T. Foltz

 

 

Library

C. Szymanski--chair

N. Roselli

R. Hull

A. Osan

S. Echtenkamp

E. Mendieta

A. Kochman

C. Lazlo-Miller

P. Caithamer

J. Newman

M. Stokely

C. Young

J. Tolhuizen

Security

N. Goodman-chair

D. Strupeck

M. Eisenstein

S. Smith

 

Founders Day Teaching Award

J. Becker-Chair

G. Assibey-Mensah

M. Hoyert

A. Osan

V. Smith

C. Gallmeier

K. Huysken

J. Grskovic

C. O’Dell

S. Rasheed

H. Wyzinski

Z. Kilibarda

 

Board of Trustees Teaching Award Committee

Z. Kilibarda 

K. Nelson

E. Argyilan

C. Gallmeier

M. Hoyert

M. Pardasani

S. Pegram

J. Pierce

S. Rao

B. Vajiac