Faculty Organization Committee Assignments

2006-2007

 

Academic Affairs

C. O'Dell-Chair

V. Arshanapalli

S. Smith

K. Evans

C. Reed

 

 

Affirmative Action

C. Rusinek--Chair

S. Shanks-Meile

R. Sheffer

 

 

Computer

B. Scott-Chair

N. DeLeon

R. Kini

J. Knapp

W. Alegrezza

S. Linton

W. Odefey

J. Donovan

 

 

Equipment

J. Taylor--Chair

J. Robinson

J. Morris

G. Wilk

P. Ruckman

S. Pearson

A. Garcia

 

 

Grants and Research

I. Hozo--Chair

T. Foltz

R. Contreras

M. Russell

M. LaPointe

 

 

Service Learning

J. Thomas--chair

L. Karabel

P. Lundberg

D. Klamen

J. Parks

T. Lake

 

Writing Across Curriculum

J. Pierce--chair

K. Nelson

J. Peller

C. DeWitt

D. ChenLin

 

CT & DE

D. Coffin--Chair

S. Pudar-Hozo

D. Swartz

L. Galocy

D. Larson

 

Planning & Budgetary Affairs

A. Lindmark--Chair

R. Kini

A. Adler

G. Assibey-Mensah

M. LaPointe

B. Arshanapalli

Z. Kilibarda

 

Academic Ceremonies

T. Foltz--Chair

M. Hoyert

G. Cope

C. Milbourne

L. Montalbano-Phelps

C. Reed

S. McShane

 

Assessment-Gen. Ed

M. Fischer--co-chair

V. Kilibarda--co-chair

G. DiMuzio

K. Evans

J. Bloom

L. Delunas

E. Mendieta

S. Cortwright

J. Thomas

T. Sutherland

E. Jones

L. Karabel

T. Lake

S. Trzcinka

 

Constitutional Review

K. Schoon--chair

K. Nelson

E. Jones

E. Szarleta

A. Keinath

 

Faculty Affairs

C. Gallmeier--chair

A. Barr

F. Caucci

C. Castendeda

R. Kini

C. O'Dell

R. Needleman

 

 

International Affairs

S. Bandyopadhyay--Chair

S. Rao

J. Poulard

D. Chen Lin

Tin-Chun Lin

K. Kirkpatrick

 

 

Scholarship/Financial Aid

L. Schiefelbusch--chair

D. Szarkowicz

S. Cortwright

A. Tuncay

 

Survey & Curriculum

P. Blohm--chair

L. Delunas

S. Trczinka

D. Chen Lin

D. Coffin

 

Student Affairs

W. Nelson--Chair

V. Smith

R. Contreras

S. Pegram

R. Jablon

S. Higgins

R. DeLuna

 

Admissions

H. Wyzinski--Chair

J. Mullaney

K. Arfken

P. Blohm

 

 

Calendar

S. Piehl--chair

R. Mucci

D. Krause

L. Wiley

E. Argyilan

K. Arfken

 

 

Election

J. Poulard--Chair

S. Zinner-Kemp

M. Skurka

T. Lake

B. Vajiac

 

Faculty Develoment

T. Sutherland--Chair

R. Hug

S. Pearson

R. Needleman

Z. Kilibarda

 

Library

S. Echtenkamp--chair

N. Roselli

R. Hull

A. Osan

E. Mendieta

A. Kochman

C. Lazlo-Miller

C. Szymanski

P. Caithamer

 

 

Security

N. Goodman-chair

D. Strupeck

M. Eisenstein

J. Mullaney

S. Smith

A. Matwijkiw

 

 

Teaching Award

J. Becker-Chair

G. Assibey-Mensah

M. Hoyert

A. Osan

R. Mucci

C. Gallmeier

K. Huysken

J. Grskovic

M. Zusman

S. Rasheed

 

Board of Trustees Teaching Award Committee

A. Garcia
A. Kochman
D. Larson
R. Mucci
S. Bandyopadhyay
C. O'Dell
G. DiMuzio
S. Pudar-Hozo
M. Zusman
V. Smith