Indiana University Northwest
notice
School of Education

School of Education

Adjunct Faculty

Joyce Abbot

Joyce Abbot

Instructor - Music

(219) 981-5665
Hawthorn Hall 307

Contact Person: [[jgrskovi,Dr. Janice Grskovic]]

Andree Anderson

Andree Anderson

Instructor - UTEP

(219) 981-5665
Hawthorn Hall 307

Contact Person: [[brock2,Dr. Rochelle Brock]]

Sara Anderson

Sara Anderson

Instructor - Special Education

(219) 981-5665
Hawthorn Hall 307

Contact Person: [[jgrskovi,Dr. Janice Grskovic]]

Sherrie Ashley

Sherrie Ashley

Instructor - Special Education

(219) 981-5665
Hawthorn Hall 307

Contact Person: [[jgrskovi,Dr. Janice Grskovic]]

Jolene Bolinger

Jolene Bolinger

Instructor - Education Generalist

(219) 981-5665
Hawthorn Hall 307

Contact Person: [[tm4,Mr. Tim Mitchell]]

Bernadette Brier-Slawinski

Bernadette Brier-Slawinski

Instructor - Special Education

(219) 981-5665
Hawthorn Hall 307

Contact Person: [[jgrskovi,Dr. Janice Grskovic]]

Karen Cameron

Karen Cameron

Instructor - Basic Skills

219-981-5665
Hawthorn Hall 307
Sandy Comstock

Sandy Comstock

Instructor - Special Education

(219) 981-5665
Hawthorn Hall 307

Contact Person: [[jgrskovi,Dr. Janice Grskovic]]

Terry Crowe

Terry Crowe

Instructor - Secondary Field Experience

(219) 981-5665
Hawthorn Hall 307

Contact Person: [[tm4,Mr. Tim Mitchell]]

Leona Daniels-Moore

Leona Daniels-Moore

Instructor - Special Education

219-981-5665
Hawthorn Hall 307
Contact Person: [[jgrskovi,Dr. Janice Grskovic]]
Connie Dec

Connie Dec

Instructor - Special Education

(219) 981-5665
Hawthorn Hall 307

Contact Person: [[jgrskovi,Dr. Janice Grskovic]]

Meg DeMakas

Meg DeMakas

Instructor - Field Experience

(219) 981-5665
Hawthorn Hall 307

Contact Person: [[tm4,Mr. Tim Mitchell]]

Candia Dines-Cress

Candia Dines-Cress

Instructor - Special Education

(219) 981-5665
Hawthorn Hall 307

Contact Person: [[jgrskovi,Dr. Janice Grskovic]]

Jerome Grskovic

Jerome Grskovic

Instructor - Special Education

(219) 981-5665
Hawthorn Hall 307

Contact Person: [[jgrskovi,Dr. Janice Grskovic]]

Virginia Haunfelder

Virginia Haunfelder

Instructor - Special Education

(219) 981-5665
Hawthorn Hall 307

Contact Person: [[jgrskovi,Dr. Janice Grskovic]]

William Haunfelder

William Haunfelder

Instructor - Special Education

(219) 981-5665
Hawthorn Hall 307

Contact Person: [[jgrskovi,Dr. Janice Grskovic]]

Cheryl Hoard

Cheryl Hoard

Instructor - Special Education

219-981-5665
Hawthorn Hall 307
Contact Person: [[jgrskovi,Dr. Janice Grskovic]]
Linda Huggy

Linda Huggy

Instructor - Art

(219) 981-5665
Hawthorn Hall 307

Contact Person: [[jgrskovi,Dr. Janice Grskovic]]

Mary Jenson

Mary Jenson

Instructor - Special Education

(219) 981-5665
Hawthorn Hall 307

Contact Person: [[jgrskovi,Dr. Janice Grskovic]]

Renee Nash

Renee Nash

Instructor - Curriculum and Instruction

(219) 981-5665
Hawthorn Hall 307

Contact Person: [[jgrskovi,Dr. Janice Grskovic]]

Mark Sperling

Mark Sperling

Secondary Education / Educational Leadership

(219) 981-5665
Hawthorn Hall 307
 
Carolyn Thompson

Carolyn Thompson

Instructor - English/Language Arts

219-981-5665
Hawthorn Hall 307

Contact Person: [[vesmith,Dr. Vernon G. Smith]]

Sheila Marie Trzcinka

Sheila Marie Trzcinka

Instructor-Special Education

219-981-5665
Hawthorn Hall 307
Contact Person: [[jgrskovi,Dr. Janice Grskovic]]
Ginny Zega

Ginny Zega

Instructor - Dual Credit Teacher, Crown Point High Shool

Contact Person: [[jgrskovi,Dr. Janice Grskovic]]